ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ “ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦਿਵਸ 2022” ਮਨਾਵੇਗਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਈਵੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ
13 DEC 2022 12:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦਿਵਸ ਹਰੇਕ ਸਾਲ 14 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਲ ਦਿਵਸ 2022 ਦੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਨਵੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ.ਕੇ.ਸਿੰਘ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰੀ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਪਾਲ, ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਲੋਕ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਈਵੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਹੋਣਗੇ:
• ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (ਐੱਨਈਸੀਏ) 2022
• ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (ਐੱਨਈਈਆਈਏ) 2022
• ਸਕੂਲੀ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ 2022
• ਈਵੀ-ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐੱਪ ਲਾਂਚ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2022
ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਈਈ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ, ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਠਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਊਰਜਾ ਖਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰੇਕ ਸਾਲ 14 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਐੱਨਈਸੀਏ 2022 ਲਈ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ 27 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੰਗ ਕੀਤੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ 448 ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆ।
ਐੱਨਈਸੀਏ 2022 ਲਈ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
ਪਹਿਲਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
19
ਦੂਜਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
08
ਸਰਟੀਫਕੇਟ ਆਫ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਸੀਓਐੱਲ
21
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (ਐੱਈਈਆਈਏ) 2022
ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਕਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਟਿਵ ਦਿਮਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਈਈਆਈਏ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਐੱਨਈਈਆਈਏ 2022 ਲਈ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਏ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਭਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਬੀ. ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਮੰਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
ਦੋਹਰਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ, ਰਿਆਇਤੀ, ਭੋਰਸੇਯੋਗ, ਊਰਜਾ ਬਚਤ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਿਕ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਨਈਈਆਈਏ 2022 ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ 27 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਗੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਲ 177 ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਐੱਨਈਈਆਈਏ 2022 ਲਈ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ.
ਪਹਿਲਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
02
ਦੂਜਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
02
ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ (ਸੀਓਆਰ)
02
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ 2022
ਊਰਜਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪਰਿਵਤਰਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ 2005 ਤੋਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਚਿਤਰਕਲਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਚਰਣਾਂ – ਸਕੂਲ, ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ 80 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਸੀ। ਗਰੁੱਪ ਏ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਗਤ 5ਵੀਂ, 6ਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ 7ਵੀਂ ਕਲਾਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਬੀ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਗਤ 8ਵੀਂ, 9ਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ 10ਵੀਂ ਕਲਾਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗੀਤਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਈਵੀ:ਯਾਤਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਭਾਰੰਭ
ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਨੇ ਨਿਕਟਮਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਈਵੀ ਚਾਰਜਰ ਲਈ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਹੀਕਲ ਨੇਵੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਸੀਪੀਯੂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਚਾਰਜਿੰਗ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਔਲਲਾਈਨ ਡਾਟਾ ਬੇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵੈਬ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਹੈ।
ਈਵੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਾਮਕ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਕਟਤਮ ਜਨਤਕ ਈਵੀ ਚਾਰਜਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਹੀਕਲ ਨੇਵੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਡਿਜਾਈਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐੱਪ ਨੂੰ ਆਈ ਫੋਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਂਡਰੌਈਡ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਫੋਨ ਦੋਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਗੁਗਲ ਪਲੇ ਸਟੋਰ ਅਤੇ ਐਪਲ ਸਟੋਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਡਾਉਨਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਤੋਂ ਇੰਸਟੌਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power to celebrate “Energy Conservation Day 2022” tomorrow
President of India to felicitate the winners of National Energy Conservation Awards, National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards, National Painting Competition Prizes
President of India to launch EV Yatra Portal
13 DEC 2022 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The National Energy Conservation Day is celebrated every year on 14th December 2022. The purpose is to showcase the achievements of the nation in energy efficiency and conservation.
Smt Droupadi Murmu, Hon’ble President of India will be the Chief Guest of the event. Shri R. K. Singh, Union Minister of Power, New & Renewable Energy will address the occasion. Shri Krishan Pal, Minister of State for Power & Heavy Industries and Shri Alok Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Power will also be present. Hon’ble President of India will felicitate the winners of National Energy Conservation Awards, National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards, National Painting Competition Prizes an also launch EV Yatra Portal on the occasion.
The main attractions of the event will be:
• National Energy Conservation Awards (NECA) 2022
• National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards (NEEIA) 2022
• National painting competition for school children 2022
• Launch of ‘EV-Yatra portal’ and mobile app
• Session on emerging new technologies in the area of energy efficiency
National Energy Conservation Award 2022
To raise awareness about energy efficiency and its conservation, the BEE, under the guidance of Ministry of Power, recognizes and encourages endeavours of industrial units, institutions, and establishments in reducing energy consumption by felicitating them with Energy Conservation Awards on the occasion of National Energy Conservation Day, celebrated on 14th December every year.
This year, the applications for NECA 2022 were invited online till 27th October 2022 and total 448 applications have been received.
Total number of awards for NECA 2022
1st PRIZE
19
2ND PRIZE
08
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT (COM)
21
National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards (NEEIA) 2022
To recognize outstanding work and innovative minds of India in the area of Energy Efficiency, NEEIA awards were started in the year 2021. Applications for NEEIA 2022 are invited online from various categories viz. Category A: Professionals from the Industries, Building, and Transport sector and Category B: Students and Research Scholars.
The awards are evaluated based on Replicability, Affordability, Reliability, Impact on Energy Savings and Impact on Environment & Sustainability.
The applications for NEEIA 2022 were invited online till 27th October 2022 and a total of 177 applications have been received.
Total number of awards forNEEIA 2022
1st PRIZE
02
2ND PRIZE
02
CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION (COR)
02
National Painting Competition 2022
To continually bring change in society towards conservation and efficient use of energy, the Ministry of Power has been organizing the National Painting Competition on Energy Conservation since 2005. The competition is held in three stages, namely, School, State and National Level. During 2021, more than 80,000 students had participated. The Painting Competition is being organized for students of 5th, 6th and 7th Standards under Group ‘A’ and of 8th, 9th and 10th Standards under Group ‘B’.
Launch of ‘EV-YATRA PORTAL’ and Mobile App
Bureau of Energy Efficiency has developed a Mobile Application to facilitate in-vehicle navigation to the nearest public EV charger, a website to disseminate information on various central and state-level initiatives to promote e-mobility in the country, and a web-portal to enable CPOs to register their charging details securely into the National Online Database.
The Mobile application titled “EV Yatra” has been designed and developed to facilitate in-vehicle navigation to the nearest public EV charger. This Mobile application can be easily downloaded on both iPhone and Android smartphones from Google play store and Apple Store and installed conveniently.