ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
ऊर्जा मंत्रालय उद्या साजरा करणार “ऊर्जा संवर्धन दिन 2022”
राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संवर्धन पुरस्कार, राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता नवोन्मेष पुरस्कार आणि राष्ट्रीय चित्रकला स्पर्धेच्या पारितोषिकांचे राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते होणार वितरण
दरवर्षी 14 डिसेंबर रोजी राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संवर्धन दिवस साजरा केला जातो. ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता आणि संवर्धन क्षेत्रात राष्ट्राने केलेल्या कार्याबद्दल माहिती व्हावी हा यामागील उद्देश आहे.
13 DEC 2022 12:14PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताच्या राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू या कार्यक्रमाच्या प्रमुख अतिथी असतील. राष्ट्रपतींच्या हस्ते राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संवर्धन पुरस्कार, राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता नवोन्मेष पुरस्कारांचे वितरण होणार असून राष्ट्रीय चित्रकला स्पर्धा पारितोषिक विजेत्यांना त्या सन्मानित करतील आणि तसेच यावेळी EV यात्रा पोर्टलचा प्रारंभ देखील करतील.
राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संवर्धन पुरस्कार 2022
ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता आणि संवर्धन याविषयी जनजागृती करण्याच्या उद्देशाने ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारीतील ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता ब्युरोच्या वतीने दरवर्षी 14 डिसेंबर रोजी ऊर्जा संवर्धन दिनाचे औचित्य साधून ऊर्जेचा वापर कमी करून ऊर्जा बचत करणाऱ्या औद्योगिक एकके, संस्था आणि आस्थापना यांना राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संवर्धन पुरस्कार देऊन सन्मानित केले जाते.
राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा संवर्धन पुरस्कार 2022 साठी एकूण पुरस्कारांची संख्या
1st PRIZE
19
2ND PRIZE
08
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT (COM)
21
राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता नवोन्मेष पुरस्कार (NEEIA) 2022
ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता क्षेत्रात उल्लेखनीय कार्य करणाऱ्या आणि नवकल्पना प्रत्यक्षात साकारणाऱ्यांना दिल्या जाणाऱ्या राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता नवोन्मेष पुरस्कारांची सुरुवात मध्ये 2021 झाली.
राष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता नवोन्मेष पुरस्कार (NEEIA) 2022 साठी एकूण पुरस्कारांची संख्या
1st PRIZE
02
2ND PRIZE
02
CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION (COR)
02
राष्ट्रीय चित्रकला स्पर्धा 2022
ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता आणि संवर्धन याविषयी समाजात सातत्याने जाणीव जागृती करण्याच्या उद्देशाने केंद्रीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाच्या वतीने 2005 पासून दरवर्षी ऊर्जा संवर्धन याविषयावर राष्ट्रीय चित्रकला स्पर्धा आयोजित केली जाते. शालेय , राज्य आणि राष्ट्रीय स्तर अशा तीन टप्प्यात ही स्पर्धा घेतली जाते.
‘ईव्ही-यात्रा पोर्टल’ आणि मोबाईल अॅपचा शुभारंभ
वाहनातील नेव्हिगेशन यंत्रणा जवळच्या सार्वजनिक ईव्ही - इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वेहिकल चार्जरविषयी माहिती देऊ शकेल अशा प्रकारचे एक मोबाइल ऍप्लिकेशन ऊर्जा कार्यक्षमता ब्युरोने विकसित केले आहे, देशातील ई-मोबिलिटीला चालना देण्यासाठी केंद्रीय आणि राज्य-स्तरीय विविध उपक्रमांची माहिती देणारी वेबसाइट आणि सीपीओना त्यांचे चार्जिंग तपशील राष्ट्रीय ऑनलाइन डेटाबेसमध्ये सुरक्षितपणे नोंदणी करण्यास सक्षम करण्यासाठी वेब-पोर्टल विकसित केले आहे.
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वेहिकल चार्जरविषयी माहिती देऊ शकेल अशा प्रकारचे EV यात्रा हे एक मोबाइल ऍप्लिकेशन डिझाइन आणि विकसित केले गेले आहे. हे मोबाईल ऍप्लिकेशन गुगल प्ले स्टोअर आणि ऍपल स्टोअर वरून आयफोन आणि अँड्रॉइड दोन्ही स्मार्टफोनवर सहजपणे डाउनलोड केले जाऊ शकते आणि सोयीस्करपणे इन्स्टॉल केले जाऊ शकते.

Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power to celebrate “Energy Conservation Day 2022” tomorrow
President of India to felicitate the winners of National Energy Conservation Awards, National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards, National Painting Competition Prizes
President of India to launch EV Yatra Portal
13 DEC 2022 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The National Energy Conservation Day is celebrated every year on 14th December 2022. The purpose is to showcase the achievements of the nation in energy efficiency and conservation.
Smt Droupadi Murmu, Hon’ble President of India will be the Chief Guest of the event. Shri R. K. Singh, Union Minister of Power, New & Renewable Energy will address the occasion. Shri Krishan Pal, Minister of State for Power & Heavy Industries and Shri Alok Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Power will also be present. Hon’ble President of India will felicitate the winners of National Energy Conservation Awards, National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards, National Painting Competition Prizes an also launch EV Yatra Portal on the occasion.
The main attractions of the event will be:
• National Energy Conservation Awards (NECA) 2022
• National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards (NEEIA) 2022
• National painting competition for school children 2022
• Launch of ‘EV-Yatra portal’ and mobile app
• Session on emerging new technologies in the area of energy efficiency
National Energy Conservation Award 2022
To raise awareness about energy efficiency and its conservation, the BEE, under the guidance of Ministry of Power, recognizes and encourages endeavours of industrial units, institutions, and establishments in reducing energy consumption by felicitating them with Energy Conservation Awards on the occasion of National Energy Conservation Day, celebrated on 14th December every year.
This year, the applications for NECA 2022 were invited online till 27th October 2022 and total 448 applications have been received.
Total number of awards for NECA 2022
1st PRIZE
19
2ND PRIZE
08
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT (COM)
21
National Energy Efficiency Innovation Awards (NEEIA) 2022
To recognize outstanding work and innovative minds of India in the area of Energy Efficiency, NEEIA awards were started in the year 2021. Applications for NEEIA 2022 are invited online from various categories viz. Category A: Professionals from the Industries, Building, and Transport sector and Category B: Students and Research Scholars.
The awards are evaluated based on Replicability, Affordability, Reliability, Impact on Energy Savings and Impact on Environment & Sustainability.
The applications for NEEIA 2022 were invited online till 27th October 2022 and a total of 177 applications have been received.
Total number of awards forNEEIA 2022
1st PRIZE
02
2ND PRIZE
02
CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION (COR)
02
National Painting Competition 2022
To continually bring change in society towards conservation and efficient use of energy, the Ministry of Power has been organizing the National Painting Competition on Energy Conservation since 2005. The competition is held in three stages, namely, School, State and National Level. During 2021, more than 80,000 students had participated. The Painting Competition is being organized for students of 5th, 6th and 7th Standards under Group ‘A’ and of 8th, 9th and 10th Standards under Group ‘B’.
Launch of ‘EV-YATRA PORTAL’ and Mobile App
Bureau of Energy Efficiency has developed a Mobile Application to facilitate in-vehicle navigation to the nearest public EV charger, a website to disseminate information on various central and state-level initiatives to promote e-mobility in the country, and a web-portal to enable CPOs to register their charging details securely into the National Online Database.
The Mobile application titled “EV Yatra” has been designed and developed to facilitate in-vehicle navigation to the nearest public EV charger. This Mobile application can be easily downloaded on both iPhone and Android smartphones from Google play store and Apple Store and installed conveniently.