Prime Minister's Office
PM pens a blog as India assumes G20 Presidency
“Let us join together to make India’s G20 Presidency a Presidency of healing, harmony and hope”
01 DEC 2022 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
As India assumes presidency of G20 today, The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has penned a blog to share his insights on this momentous occasion.
Prime Minister Office tweeted :
“As India assumes G20 Presidency, PM @narendramodi penned an insightful blog.”
“India's G20 Presidency to work towards for benefitting humanity as a whole.”
One Earth, One Family, One Future.”
“The greatest challenges the world faces today, can only be solved, by acting together.”
“India is a microcosm of the world.”
“With the oldest-known traditions of collective decision-making, India contributes to the foundational DNA of democracy.”
“Leveraging technology for citizen welfare.”
“Our priorities will focus on healing our One Earth, creating harmony within our One Family and giving hope for our One Future.”
“India’s G20 agenda will be inclusive, ambitious, action-oriented and decisive”
“Let us join together to make India’s G20 Presidency a Presidency of healing, harmony and hope.”
The Prime Minister also shared the details from @narendramodi and reached out to the leaders of G20 countries.
He tweeted
“Today, as India begins its G-20 Presidency, penned a few thoughts on how we want to work in the coming year based on an inclusive, ambitious, action-oriented, and decisive agenda to further global good. #G20India
@JoeBiden @planalto
I firmly believe now is the best time to go further still and catalyse a fundamental mindset shift, to benefit humanity as a whole. #G20India
@MohamedBinZayed @AlsisiOfficial @RishiSunak @vonderleyen
It is time to get inspired by our spiritual traditions which advocate oneness and work together to solve global challenges. #G20India
@sanchezcastejon @KumarJugnauth @BDMOFA @President_KR”
Text of the Blog here
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1880141

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اس وقت جب کہ بھارت نے جی ٹوئنٹی کی صدارت سنبھالی ہے ، ایک بلاگ تحریر کیاہے
‘‘آئیے ہم سب یکجا ہوکربھارت کی جی ٹوئنٹی کی صدارت کو تشفی ، ہم آہنگی اورامید سے مملوبنائیں ’’
01 DEC 2022 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
آج جبکہ بھارت جی ٹوئنٹی کی صدارت سنبھال رہاہے ، وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے اس اہمیت کے حامل یادگارموقع پراپنی بصیرتوں کا ساجھا کرنے کی غرض سے ایک بلاگ تحریرکیاہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘اب جبکہ بھارت جی ٹوئنتی کی صدارت سنبھال رہاہے ، PM @narendramodi نے ایک بصیرت افروز بلاگ تحریرکیاہے ۔
بھارت کی جی ٹوئنٹی کی صدارت پوری انسانیت کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لئے کام کرے گی۔
‘‘ایک کرۂ ارض ، ایک کنبہ ،ایک مستقبل ۔’’
آج دنیا کو جو سب سے بڑی چنوتیاں درپیش ہیں ، انھیں آپس میں مل کر کام کرنے سے ہی حل کیاجاسکتاہے ۔
بھارت ، دنیا کاایک عالم اصغر ہے ۔
‘‘اجتماعی فیصلہ سازی سے متعلق قدیم معروف روایتوں کے ساتھ ، بھارت جمہوریت کے بنیادی ڈی این اے میں تعاون کررہاہے ۔’’
‘‘شہریوں کی فلاح وبہبود کے لئے ٹکنالوجی کو بروئے کارلانا۔’’
ہماری ترجیحات ، ہمارے کرۂ ارض کی تشفی ، ہمارے ایک کنبہ کے اندراندرہم آہنگی پیداکرنے اورہمارے واحد مستقبل کے لئے امید پیداکرنے پرتوجہ مرکوز کرنے پرہونگیں ۔
‘‘بھارت کا جی ٹوئنٹی کا ایجنڈہ ، برمبنی شمولیت ، امنگوں والا ، اقدامات برمبنی اورفیصلہ کن ہوگا۔ ’’
‘‘آیئے ہم سب یکجا ہوکربھارت کی جی ٹوئنٹی کی صدارت کو تشفی ، ہم آہنگی اور امید سے مملو بنائیں ۔ ’’
وزیراعظم نے PM @narendramodi سے تفصیلات بھی ساجھاکیں اور جی ٹوئنٹی ملکوں کے لیڈروں کے ساتھ رابطہ کیا۔
انھوں نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
‘‘آج جبکہ بھارت نے اپنی جی ٹوئنٹی کی صدارت کاآغاز کیاہے ، اس بارے میں چند خیالات تحریرکئے ہیں کہ ہم ایک برمبنی شمولیت ، امنگوں سے بھرپور، اقدامات پرمبنی اورفیصلہ کن ایجنڈے کی بنیادپر آنے والے سال میں کس طرح سے کام کرنا چاہتے ہیں تاکہ عالمی بھلائی کے کام کو آگے بڑھایاجاسکے ۔ #g20India
@JoeBiden @planalto
میں اس بات میں پورایقین رکھتاہوں کہ یہ بہترین وقت ہے کہ جب آگے بڑھنا چاہیئے اور ایک بنیادی انداز فکروالےتغیر کامحرک بنناچاہیئے جو بنی نوع انسانیت کے لئے مفید ثابت ہو۔
@MohamedBinZayed @AlsisiOfficial @RishiSunak @vonderleyen
یہ وقت ہے کہ ہم اپنی روحانی روایتوں سے ترغیب حاصل کریں جو اتحاد اور عالمی چنوتیوں کو حل کرنے کی غرض سے مل کرکام کرنے کی حمایت کرتی ہیں ۔
@sanchezcastejon @KumarJugnauth @BDMOFA @President_KR”
بلاگ کا متن یہاں ملاحظہ فرمائیں ۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1880141