وزیراعظم کا دفتر
انڈیا بھوٹان سیٹلائٹ بھوٹان کے لوگوں کے ساتھ ہمارے خصوصی تعلقات کا ثبوت ہے: وزیر اعظم
مشترکہ طور پر تیار کردہ انڈیا بھوٹان سیٹلائٹ کے کامیاب لانچنگ پرڈی آئی ٹی ٹی بھوٹان اور اسرو کی ستائش کی
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ انڈیا بھوٹان سیٹلائٹ بھوٹان کے لوگوں کے ساتھ ہمارے خصوصی تعلقات کا ثبوت ہے۔ جناب مودی نے مشترکہ طور پر تیار کردہ اس سیٹلائٹ کے کامیاب لانچ پر اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی اور ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے (ڈی آئی ٹی ٹی) بھوٹان اوراسرو کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ہندوستان-بھوٹان سیٹ کے کامیاب آغاز پر بھوٹان کےراجا کا پیغام پیش کرنے والے بھوٹان کے وزیر اعظم کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا؛
’’انڈیا بھوٹان سیٹلائٹ، بھوٹان کے لوگوں کے ساتھ ہمارے خصوصی تعلقات کا ثبوت ہے۔ میں مشترکہ طور پر تیار کردہ اس سیٹلائٹ کے کامیاب لانچ پر @dittbhutan اور @isro کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
۔

Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."