Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-ভূটান উপগ্ৰহ সঁচাকৈয়ে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে আমাৰ বিশেষ সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰমাণ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
DITT ভূটান আৰু ISRO য়ে যুটীয়াভাৱে বিকশিত দেশ-ভূটান উপগ্ৰহৰ সফল উৎক্ষেপণৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত-ভূটান উপগ্ৰহ সঁচাকৈয়ে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে আমাৰ বিশেষ সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰমাণ। তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু দূৰসংযোগ বিভাগ (DITT), ভূটান আৰু ইছৰোৰ দ্বাৰা যুটীয়াভাৱে বিকশিত উপগ্ৰহৰ সফল উৎক্ষেপণক শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-ভূটান শনিৰ সফল উৎক্ষেপণসন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁৰ শুভেচ্ছা বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত কয়;
"ভাৰত-ভূটান উপগ্ৰহ সঁচাকৈয়ে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে আমাৰ বিশেষ সম্পৰ্কৰ প্ৰমাণ। এই যুটীয়াভাৱে বিকশিত উপগ্ৰহৰ সফল উৎক্ষেপণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত @dittbhutan আৰু @isro মই প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো। '