Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ଭୁଟାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଭୁଟାନବାସୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆମର ବିଶେଷ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଏକ ପ୍ରମାଣ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଭୁଟାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଡିଆଇଟିଟି ଭୁଟାନ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରୋକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭୁଟାନର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ଆମର ବିଶେଷ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ପ୍ରମାଣ ହେଉଛି ଭାରତ ଭୁଟାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହ । ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ବିକଶିତ ଏହି ଉପଗ୍ରହର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭୁଟାନର ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଟେଲିକମ୍ (ଡିଆଇଟିଟି) ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରୋକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତ-ଭୁଟାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍‍କ୍ଷେପଣ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଭୁଟାନର ମହାମହିମ ରାଜାଙ୍କର ଏକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତ ଭୁଟାନ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଭୁଟାନର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ଆମର ବିଶେଷ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଏକ ପ୍ରମାଣ । ଏହି ମିଳିତ ବିକଶିତ ଉପଗ୍ରହର ସଫଳ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଭୁଟାନର ଡିଆଇଟିଟି ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରୋକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି ।”