Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
“উপগ্রহ ব্যবস্থার ক্ষেত্রে ভারত-ভুটান সহযোগিতা ভুটানের জনসাধারণের সঙ্গে আমাদের বিশেষ সম্পর্কের সাক্ষ্য বহন করে”
“যুগ্ম প্রচেষ্টায় উপগ্রহের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে আমি সাধুবাদ জানাই ডিআইটিটি ভুটান এবং ইসরো-কে”
ভারত-ভুটান যৌথ প্রচেষ্টায় উপগ্রহের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে দু’দেশের মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থাকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
“উপগ্রহ ব্যবস্থার ক্ষেত্রে ভারত-ভুটান সহযোগিতা ভুটানের জনসাধারণের সঙ্গে আমাদের বিশেষ সম্পর্কের সাক্ষ্য বহন করে। যুগ্ম প্রচেষ্টায় উপগ্রহের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে আমি সাধুবাদ জানাই ডিআইটিটি ভুটান এবং ইসরো-কে।”
ভারত ও ভুটানের দ্বৈত প্রচেষ্টায় কৃত্রিম উপগ্রহের সফল উৎক্ষেপণে এইভাবেই ভুটানের তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি ও দূরসঞ্চার দপ্তর (ডিআইটিটি) এবং ভারতের মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা (ইসরো)-র বিশেষ প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রসঙ্গত উল্লেখ্য, এই সফল উৎক্ষেপণে বিশেষ আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন মহামান্য ভুটানরাজও। তিনি তাঁর এই খুশির বার্তা ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মাধ্যমে পৌঁছে দিয়েছেন ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কাছে।