Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਸਹੀ ਮਾਅਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਟੀਕ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ-ਭੂਟਾਨ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਲਾਂਚ 'ਤੇ ਡੀਆਈਟੀਟੀ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਰੋ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਸਹੀ ਮਾਅਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਇਸ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਲਾਂਚ 'ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਆਈਟੀਟੀ) ਭੂਟਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਰੋ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ-ਭੂਟਾਨ ਸੈਟ (SAT) ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਲਾਂਚ 'ਤੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਰਾਜਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਭਾਰਤ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਸਹੀ ਮਾਅਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੂਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਇਸ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਲਾਂਚ 'ਤੇ ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਆਈਟੀਟੀ) ਭੂਟਾਨ (@dittbhutan) ਅਤੇ ਇਸਰੋ (@isro) ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"