Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઈન્ડિયા ભૂટાન સેટેલાઇટ એ ભૂટાનના લોકો સાથેના આપણા વિશેષ સંબંધોનો પુરાવો છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
સંયુક્ત રીતે વિકસિત ભારત ભૂટાન ઉપગ્રહના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર DITT ભૂટાન અને ISROની પ્રશંસા
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે ભારત ભૂટાન સેટેલાઇટ એ ભૂટાનના લોકો સાથેના આપણા વિશેષ સંબંધોનો પુરાવો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ સંયુક્ત રીતે વિકસિત આ ઉપગ્રહના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર માહિતી પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી અને ટેલિકોમ વિભાગ (DITT) ભૂટાન અને ISROની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
ભારત-ભૂટાન SAT ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર મહામહિમ ધ કિંગનો સંદેશ રજૂ કરનાર ભૂટાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા કરાયેલ ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારત ભૂટાન સેટેલાઇટ એ ભૂટાનના લોકો સાથેના આપણા વિશેષ સંબંધોનો પુરાવો છે. આ સંયુક્ત રીતે વિકસિત ઉપગ્રહના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ બદલ હું @dittbhutan અને @isroની પ્રશંસા કરું છું."