Prime Minister's Office
India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan: PM
Commends DITT Bhutan and ISRO on successful launch of jointly developed India Bhutan satellite
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. Shri Modi has Commended Department of Information Technology & Telecom (DITT) Bhutan and ISRO on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan who presented a message from His Majesty The King on the successful launch of India-Bhutan SAT, the Prime Minister said;
"India Bhutan Satellite is a testament to our special relationship with the people of Bhutan. I commend @dittbhutan and @isro on the successful launch of this jointly developed satellite."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತ ಭೂತಾನ್ ಉಪಗ್ರಹವು ಭೂತಾನ್ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂಬಂಧಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಭಾರತ ಭೂತಾನ್ ಉಪಗ್ರಹದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಡಿಐಟಿಟಿ ಭೂತಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇಸ್ರೋವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
26 NOV 2022 6:09PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಭಾರತ ಭೂತಾನ್ ಉಪಗ್ರಹವು ಭೂತಾನ್ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂಬಂಧಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಈ ಉಪಗ್ರಹವನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಭೂತಾನಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ದೂರಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಲಾಖೆ (ಡಿಐಟಿಟಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ಇಸ್ರೋವನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತ-ಭೂತಾನ್ ಎಸ್‍ ಎ ಟಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆ ಕುರಿತು ಭೂತಾನಿನ ರಾಜರ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಭೂತಾನ್‌ನ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಪಡಿಸಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದರು;
"ಭಾರತ ಭೂತಾನ್ ಉಪಗ್ರಹವು ಭೂತಾನ್ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ವಿಶೇಷ ಸಂಬಂಧಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಈ ಉಪಗ್ರಹದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆಗಾಗಿ ನಾನು @dittbhutan ಮತ್ತು @isro ವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ."