પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
મહાન રાજ્ય અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ માટે કામ કરવું અને તેની સાચી સંભાવનાને સમજવામાં મદદ કરવી એ સન્માનની વાત છે: પીએમ
પીએમએ અરુણાચલ પર વિકાસ કાર્યો પર લોકોની પ્રતિક્રિયાનો જવાબ આપ્યો
20 NOV 2022 9:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ગઈકાલે તેમના દ્વારા શરૂ કરાયેલી વિકાસ પહેલોની પ્રશંસા કરવા બદલ ટ્વિટર પર લોકોને પ્રતિભાવ આપ્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગઈકાલે ઇટાનગરના ડોની પોલો એરપોર્ટનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું અને 600 મેગાવોટના કામેંગ હાઇડ્રો પાવર સ્ટેશનને સમર્પિત કર્યું.
પૂર્વોત્તરમાં એર કનેક્ટિવિટીમાં મોટા પાયે વધારો થવા અંગેની ટિપ્પણી માટે, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું
"હા, જ્યાં સુધી ઉત્તરપૂર્વમાં કનેક્ટિવિટી જાય છે ત્યાં સુધી તે એક મોટો ફેરફાર છે. તે વધુ પ્રવાસીઓને મુલાકાત લેવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે અને ઉત્તરપૂર્વના લોકોને સરળતાથી અન્ય ભાગોમાં મુસાફરી કરવાની મંજૂરી આપે છે.
When a citizen highlighted the Prime Minister’s commitment for the development of the state, Shri Modi responded
“The people of Arunachal Pradesh are exceptional. They are unwavering in their spirit of patriotism. It’s an honour to work for this great state and help it realise it’s true potential.”

Prime Minister's Office
It’s an honour to work for the great state of Arunachal Pradesh and help it realise it’s true potential: PM
PM responds to people’s reaction to development works on Arunachal
20 NOV 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to people on twitter for their appreciation of the development initiatives launched by him yesterday. The Prime Minister inaugurated Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar and dedicated 600 MW Kameng Hydro Power Station yesterday.
To a comment about the massive rise in air connectivity in the Northeast, the Prime Minister said
“Yes it’s a massive change as far as connectivity in the Northeast goes. It enables more tourists to visit and allows people from the Northeast to easily travel to other parts.”
When a citizen highlighted the Prime Minister’s commitment for the development of the state, Shri Modi responded
“The people of Arunachal Pradesh are exceptional. They are unwavering in their spirit of patriotism. It’s an honour to work for this great state and help it realise it’s true potential.”