Prime Minister's Office
It’s an honour to work for the great state of Arunachal Pradesh and help it realise it’s true potential: PM
PM responds to people’s reaction to development works on Arunachal
20 NOV 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has responded to people on twitter for their appreciation of the development initiatives launched by him yesterday. The Prime Minister inaugurated Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar and dedicated 600 MW Kameng Hydro Power Station yesterday.
To a comment about the massive rise in air connectivity in the Northeast, the Prime Minister said
“Yes it’s a massive change as far as connectivity in the Northeast goes. It enables more tourists to visit and allows people from the Northeast to easily travel to other parts.”
When a citizen highlighted the Prime Minister’s commitment for the development of the state, Shri Modi responded
“The people of Arunachal Pradesh are exceptional. They are unwavering in their spirit of patriotism. It’s an honour to work for this great state and help it realise it’s true potential.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் எனும் மகத்தான மாநிலத்திற்குப் பணியாற்றுவதும் அதன் உண்மையான ஆற்றலை உணரவைக்க உதவுவதும் பெருமைக்குரியது: பிரதமர்
அருணாச்சலுக்கான வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் பற்றிய மக்களின் கருத்தக்களுக்கு பிரதமரின் பதில்
20 NOV 2022 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் நேற்று தொடங்கப்பட்ட வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்காக ட்விட்டரில் தங்களின் பாராட்டுக்களைத் தெரிவித்த மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் பதிலளித்துள்ளார். இட்டாநகரில் டோன்யி போலோ விமான நிலையத்தை நேற்று திறந்துவைத்த பிரதமர் 600 மெகாவாட் கமேங் புனல் மின் திட்டத்தை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார்.
வடகிழக்கில் வான்வழி போக்குவரத்தில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள பிரமாண்ட எழுச்சி பற்றிய கருத்துக்குப் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“ஆம், வடகிழக்கின் போக்குவரத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை இது பிரமாண்டமான மாற்றம்தான். கூடுதல் சுற்றுலா பயணிகள் வருகைக்கும் வடகிழக்கைச் சேர்ந்த மக்கள் மற்ற பகுதிகளுக்கு எளிதாகப் பயணம் செய்வதற்கும் இது உதவும்.”
இந்த மாநிலத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்குப் பிரதமரின் உறுதிப்பாடு குறித்து ஒருவர் எடுத்துரைத்திருப்பதற்குப் பிரதமரின் பதில்
” அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச மக்கள் தனித்துவமானவர்கள். இவர்கள் தங்களின் தேசபக்த உணர்வில் ஊசலாட்டம் இல்லாதவர்கள். இந்த மகத்தான மாநிலத்திற்குப் பணியாற்றுவதும் அதன் உண்மையான ஆற்றலை உணரவைக்க உதவுவதும் பெருமைக்குரியது.”