Prime Minister's Office
PM's departure statement ahead of his visit to Bali for G20 Leaders' Summit
14 NOV 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
I will be visiting Bali, Indonesia on 14-16 November 2022, to participate in the 17th G20 Leaders’ Summit, to be chaired by Indonesia.
During the Bali Summit, I will have extensive discussions with other G20 Leaders on key issues of global concern, such as reviving global growth, food & energy security, environment, health, and digital transformation. On the sidelines of the G20 Summit, I will meet with Leaders of several other participating countries, and review the progress in India’s bilateral relations with them. I look forward to addressing the Indian community in Bali at a Reception on 15 November 2022.
In a significant moment for our country and citizens, President of Indonesia Joko Widodo will hand over the G20 Presidency to India at the closing ceremony of the Bali Summit. India will officially assume the G20 Presidency from 1st December 2022. I will also extend my personal invitation to G20 Members and other invitees to our G20 Summit next year.
During my interactions at the G20 Summit, I will highlight Indias achievements, and our unwavering commitment to collectively address global challenges. Indias G20 Presidency will be grounded in the theme “Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam” or “One Earth One Family One Future”, which underlines the message of equitable growth and shared future for all.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি-২০ নেতা সন্মিলনৰ বাবে বালি ভ্ৰমণৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰস্থান বিবৃতি
14 NOV 2022 9:14AM by PIB Guwahati
মই ২০২২ চনৰ ১৪-১৬ নৱেম্বৰ তাৰিখলৈ ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ বালি ভ্ৰমণ কৰিম আৰু ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ উদ্যোগত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া ১৭ সংখ্যক জি-২০ নেতা সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিম।
বালি সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত মই বিশ্বব্যাপী বিকাশ, খাদ্য আৰু শক্তি সুৰক্ষা, পৰিৱেশ, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু ডিজিটেল পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ দৰে বিশ্বব্যাপী উদ্বেগৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত অন্যান্য জি-২০ নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰিম। জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত মই আন কেইবাখনো অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী দেশৰ নেতাসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিম আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিম। মই ১৫ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২২ তাৰিখে আদৰ্শন ত বালিত ভাৰতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ক সম্বোধন কৰিবলৈ আশাবাদী।
আমাৰ দেশ আৰু নাগৰিকসকলৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মুহূৰ্ত হিচাপে, ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জোকো উইডোডোৱে বালি সন্মিলনৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত জি-২০ ৰ সভাপতিত্ব ভাৰতক হস্তান্তৰ কৰিব। ভাৰতে ২০২২ চনৰ ১ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পৰা আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে জি-২০ৰ সভাপতিত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰিব। মই অহা বছৰ জি-২০ সন্মিলনলৈ জি-২০ সদস্য আৰু অন্যান্য আমন্ত্ৰণকাৰীসকলকো মোৰ ব্যক্তিগত আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাইম।
জি-২০ সন্মিলনত মোৰ আলোচনাৰ সময়ত মই ভাৰতৰ সাফল্য আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সামূহিক ভাৱে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিম। ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিত্ব "বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম" বা "এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত" বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত হ'ব, যিয়ে সকলোৰে বাবে সমান বিকাশ আৰু অংশীদাৰী ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাৰ্তা উল্লেখ কৰিব।