Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Benjamin Netanyahu for his success in Israeli General Elections
PM also thanks Prime Minister, Yair Lapid for giving priority to the India-Israel strategic partnership
04 NOV 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Benjamin Netanyahu for his success in Israeli General Elections.
Shri Modi also thanked Prime Minister, Yair Lapid for giving priority to the India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mazel Tov my friend @netanyahu for your electoral success. I look forward to continuing our joint efforts to deepen the India-Israel strategic partnership."
"Thank you @yairlapid for your priority to the India-Israel strategic partnership. I hope to continue our fruitful exchange of ideas for the mutual benefit of our peoples."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত সফলতা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুক অভিনন্দন জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী য়াইৰ লেপিডকো ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 NOV 2022 9:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইজৰাইলৰ সাধাৰণ নিৰ্বাচনত সফলতা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে বেঞ্জামিন নেতান্যাহুক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী য়াইৰ লেপিডকো ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
নিৰ্বাচনত লাভ কৰা সফলতাৰ বাবে মোৰ বন্ধু @netanyahuক মাজেল টোভ৷ ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব গভীৰ কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ যৌথ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ মই আগ্ৰহী।"
"ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ প্ৰতি আপোনাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বাবে @yairlapidক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভৰ বাবে আমাৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ধাৰণা বিনিময় অব্যাহত ৰাখিব বুলি আশা কৰিছো।"