Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Benjamin Netanyahu for his success in Israeli General Elections
PM also thanks Prime Minister, Yair Lapid for giving priority to the India-Israel strategic partnership
04 NOV 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Benjamin Netanyahu for his success in Israeli General Elections.
Shri Modi also thanked Prime Minister, Yair Lapid for giving priority to the India-Israel strategic partnership.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mazel Tov my friend @netanyahu for your electoral success. I look forward to continuing our joint efforts to deepen the India-Israel strategic partnership."
"Thank you @yairlapid for your priority to the India-Israel strategic partnership. I hope to continue our fruitful exchange of ideas for the mutual benefit of our peoples."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को इजरायल के आम चुनावों में उनकी सफलता के लिए बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-इजरायल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को प्राथमिकता देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री यैर लैपिड को भी धन्यवाद दिया
04 NOV 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को इजरायल के आम चुनावों में उनकी सफलता के लिए बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने भारत-इजरायल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को प्राथमिकता देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री यैर लैपिड को भी धन्यवाद दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“माजेल तोव मेरे दोस्त @netanyahu आपकी चुनावी सफलता के लिए। मैं भारत-इजरायल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को मजबूत करने के हमारे संयुक्त प्रयासों को जारी रखने के लिए तत्पर हूं।”
“भारत-इजरायल रणनीतिक साझेदारी को आपकी प्राथमिकता के लिए @yairlapid धन्यवाद। मैं हमारे लोगों के पारस्परिक लाभ के लिए हमारे विचारों के उपयोगी आदान-प्रदान को जारी रखने की आशा करता हूं।"