प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मोरबी में हुई दुर्घटना के संबंध में गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री से बात की
30 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मोरबी में हुई दुर्घटना के संबंध में गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेंद्रभाई पटेल एवं अन्य अधिकारियों से बात की है। श्री मोदी ने बचाव कार्यों के लिए टीमों को तत्काल जुटाने का निर्देश दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“पीएम@narendramodi ने मोरबी में हुई दुर्घटना के संबंध में गुजरात के सीएम@Bhupendrapbjp एवं अन्य अधिकारियों से बात की। उन्होंने बचाव कार्यों के लिए टीमों को तत्काल जुटाने का निर्देश दिया है। उन्होंने स्थिति पर बारीकी से और लगातार नजर रखने तथा प्रभावित लोगों की हरसंभव मदद प्रदान करने को कहा है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Gujarat CM regarding mishap in Morbi
30 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel and other officials regarding the mishap in Morbi. Shri Modi has sought urgent mobilisation of teams for rescue operations.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi spoke to Gujarat CM @Bhupendrapbjp and other officials regarding the mishap in Morbi. He has sought urgent mobilisation of teams for rescue ops. He has asked that the situation be closely and continuously monitored, and extend all possible help to those affected."