Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Gujarat CM regarding mishap in Morbi
30 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel and other officials regarding the mishap in Morbi. Shri Modi has sought urgent mobilisation of teams for rescue operations.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi spoke to Gujarat CM @Bhupendrapbjp and other officials regarding the mishap in Morbi. He has sought urgent mobilisation of teams for rescue ops. He has asked that the situation be closely and continuously monitored, and extend all possible help to those affected."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মোরবীতে বিপর্যয় নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে আলোচনা করেছেন
30 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর ২০২২
মোরবীতে বিপর্যয় নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্রভাই প্যাটেল এবং অন্যান্য আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন। ত্রাণকার্যে দ্রুত উদ্ধারকারী দল পাঠানোর অনুরোধ করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে –
“মোরবী বিপর্যয় নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী @Bhupendrapbjp এবং অন্যান্য আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন। ত্রাণকার্যে দ্রুত উদ্ধারকারী দল পাঠানোর অনুরোধ করেন তিনি। সারাক্ষণ ঘটনার ওপর নজরদারি বজায় রাখা এবং ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের যাবতীয় সম্ভাব্য সহায়তার দেওয়ার কথা জানান তিনি।”