Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Gujarat CM regarding mishap in Morbi
30 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel and other officials regarding the mishap in Morbi. Shri Modi has sought urgent mobilisation of teams for rescue operations.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi spoke to Gujarat CM @Bhupendrapbjp and other officials regarding the mishap in Morbi. He has sought urgent mobilisation of teams for rescue ops. He has asked that the situation be closely and continuously monitored, and extend all possible help to those affected."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے موربی میں ہوئے حادثے کے بارے میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلی سے بات کی
30 OCT 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر بھائی پٹیل اور دیگر حکام سے موربی میں ہوئےحادثے کے بارے میں بات کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے امدادی کارروائیوں کے لیے فوری طور پر ٹیموں کو متحرک کرنے کا مطالبہ بھی کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"وزیراعظم @ نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلی @ بھوپیندر بی جےپی اور دیگر عہدیداروں سے موربی میں ہوئے حادثے کے بارے میں بات کی ہے۔ انہوں نے راحت کاموں کے لئے فوری طور پر ٹیموں کو متحرک کرنے کا مطالبہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا ہے کہ صورتحال کو قریب سے اور مسلسل مانیٹر کیا جائے، اور متاثرہ افراد کی ہر ممکن مدد کی جائے۔ "
پی ایم او انڈیا( @ پی ایم او انڈیا )30 اکتوبر 2022