प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के संगीत वाद्ययंत्रों के निर्यात में वृद्धि की प्रशंसा की
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के संगीत वाद्ययंत्रों के निर्यात में वृद्धि पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। अप्रैल-सितंबर 2022 के दौरान भारत का संगीत वाद्ययंत्रों का निर्यात 2013 की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 3.5 गुना से अधिक हो गया।
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“यह बेहद उत्साहजनक है। दुनिया भर में भारतीय संगीत की बढ़ती लोकप्रियता के साथ, इस क्षेत्र में और आगे बढ़ने का एक अच्छा अवसर है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the spike in India's exports of musical instruments
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spike in India's exports of musical instruments. India’s exports of musical instruments rose to more than 3.5 times in April-September 2022, as compared to the same period in 2013.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is encouraging. With Indian music gaining popularity worldwide, there is a great opportunity to further grow in this sector."