Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the spike in India's exports of musical instruments
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spike in India's exports of musical instruments. India’s exports of musical instruments rose to more than 3.5 times in April-September 2022, as compared to the same period in 2013.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is encouraging. With Indian music gaining popularity worldwide, there is a great opportunity to further grow in this sector."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতীয় বাদ্যযন্ত্রের রপ্তানী বৃদ্ধি পাওয়ার বিষয়টির প্রশংসা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতীয় বাদ্যযন্ত্রের রপ্তানী বৃদ্ধি পাওয়ার বিষয়টির প্রশংসা করেছেন। এপ্রিল থেকে সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২২ এই সময়ের মধ্যে ২০১৩ সালের তুলনায় ভারতে বাদ্যযন্ত্র রপ্তানীর তুলনায় সাড়ে তিন গুণ বেড়েছে।
বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের এক ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“এটি অত্যন্ত উৎসাহব্যাঞ্জক। সারা বিশ্বে ভারতীয় সঙ্গীত ক্রমশ জনপ্রিয় হচ্ছে। পাশাপাশি এই ক্ষেত্রের উন্নতির জন্য বিশেষ সুযোগও তৈরি হচ্ছে।”