Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the spike in India's exports of musical instruments
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spike in India's exports of musical instruments. India’s exports of musical instruments rose to more than 3.5 times in April-September 2022, as compared to the same period in 2013.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is encouraging. With Indian music gaining popularity worldwide, there is a great opportunity to further grow in this sector."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியாவின் இசைக்கருவிகள் ஏற்றுமதி அதிகரிப்புக்கு பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் இசைக்கருவிகள் ஏற்றுமதி அதிகரித்திருப்பது குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார். 2022 ஏப்ரல் முதல் செப்டம்பர் வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில் இந்தியாவின் இசைக்கருவிகள் ஏற்றுமதி அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இது 2013-ஆம் ஆண்டின் இதேகால கட்டத்துடன் ஒப்பிடும்போது 3.5 சதவீதம் அதிகமாகும்.
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழிற்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.பியூஷ் கோயலின் ட்விட்டை பகிர்ந்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்,
“இது ஊக்கம் அளிக்கிறது. இந்திய இசை உலக அளவில் புகழ் பெற்று வருவதால், இந்த துறை மேலும் வளர வாய்ப்பு உள்ளது”.