Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the spike in India's exports of musical instruments
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spike in India's exports of musical instruments. India’s exports of musical instruments rose to more than 3.5 times in April-September 2022, as compared to the same period in 2013.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is encouraging. With Indian music gaining popularity worldwide, there is a great opportunity to further grow in this sector."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତରୁ ବାଦ୍ୟ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଗୁଡିକର ରପ୍ତାନୀ ବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତରୁ ବାଦ୍ୟ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଗୁଡିକର ରପ୍ତାନୀ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହେଉଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏପ୍ରିଲ- ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୧୩ ତୁଳନାରେ ଏପ୍ରିଲ-ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୨ରେ ଭାରତରୁ ବାଦ୍ୟ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଗୁଡିକର ରପ୍ତାନୀ ୩.୫ ଗୁଣରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଛି ।
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହା ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ । ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଂଗୀତର ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟତା ବଢୁଥିବାରୁ ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ରହିଛି ।”