Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the spike in India's exports of musical instruments
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spike in India's exports of musical instruments. India’s exports of musical instruments rose to more than 3.5 times in April-September 2022, as compared to the same period in 2013.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is encouraging. With Indian music gaining popularity worldwide, there is a great opportunity to further grow in this sector."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ বাদ্যযন্ত্ৰৰ ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্তোষ
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ বাদ্যযন্ত্ৰৰ ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ২০১৩ ৰ এপ্ৰিল-ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ তুলনাত ২০২২ ৰ একে সময়ছোৱাত ভাৰতৰ বাদ্যযন্ত্ৰৰ ৰপ্তানি ৩.৫ গুণৰো অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ূষ গোৱেলৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"এয়া উৎসাহৰ বতৰা। ভাৰতীয় সংগীতে বিশ্বজুৰি জনপ্ৰিয়তা অৰ্জনৰ লগে-লগে এই খণ্ডত অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ বৃহৎ সুযোগ আহি পৰিছে।"