Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the spike in India's exports of musical instruments
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the spike in India's exports of musical instruments. India’s exports of musical instruments rose to more than 3.5 times in April-September 2022, as compared to the same period in 2013.
Sharing a tweet by Minister of Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is encouraging. With Indian music gaining popularity worldwide, there is a great opportunity to further grow in this sector."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے موسیقی کے آلات کی بھارتی برآمدات میں اضافے کو سراہا
26 OCT 2022 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26اکتوبر، 2022/ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے موسیقی کے آلات کی بھارتی برآمدات میں اضافے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ اپریل سے ستمبر 2022 کے درمیان ، 2013 کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے موسیقی کے آلات کی بھارتی برآمدات میں 3.5 گنا سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا۔
کامرس و صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’یہ بات حوصلہ افزا ہے ۔ بھارت کی موسیقی دنیا بھر میں مقبولیت حاصل کر رہی ہے، لہذا اس شعبے میں مزید ترقی کرنے کے اور بھی موقعے موجود ہیں۔‘‘