وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتر پردیش کے ایودھیا میں بھگوان شری رام کے پرتیک سوروپ کا راجیہ ابھیشیک کیا
’’آزادی کا امرت کال میں بھگوان شری رام جیسا عزم ملک کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائے گا‘‘
’’سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس کی تحریک اور سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس کے اصول بھگوان رام کے الفاظ اور خیالات میں مل سکتے ہیں‘‘
’’رام کبھی کسی کو پیچھےنہیں چھوڑتے، رام کبھی اپنے فرائض سے پیچھے نہیں ہٹتے‘‘
’’اصل آئین کے بنیادی حقوق کے صفحہ پر شری رام کی تصویر فرائض کی ابدی ثقافتی فہم کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے‘‘
’’گزشتہ آٹھ سالوں میں، ملک نے احساس کمتری کی بیڑیاں توڑ دی ہیں اور ہندوستان کے عقیدے کے مراکز کی ترقی کے ایک جامع نظریہ کی پیروی کی ہے‘‘
’’ایودھیا ہندوستان کے عظیم ثقافتی ورثے کا عکس ہے‘‘
’’ایودھیا کی شناخت ایک فرض شناس شہر کے طور پر تیار ہونی چاہیے‘‘
23 OCT 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
دیوالی کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اتر پردیش کے ایودھیا میں بھگوان شری رام کے پرتیک سوروپ کا راجیہ ابھیشیک کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے سریو ندی کے نیا گھاٹ پر آرتی کا معائنہ بھی کیا۔ پنڈال پر پہنچ کر وزیر اعظم نے سنتوں سے ملاقات اور بات چیت بھی کی۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ شری رام للا کے درشن اور راجیہ ابھیشیک کی خوش قسمتی صرف بھگوان شری رام کے آشیرواد سے ہی ممکن ہے۔ بھگوان رام کا ابھیشیک ہم میں ان کے اقدار اور نظریات کو مزید مضبوط کرتا ہے۔ ان کے ابھیشیک کے ساتھ، بھگوان شری رام کا دکھایا ہوا راستہ اور بھی واضح ہو جاتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’ایودھیا جی کے ہر ذرے میں ہمیں ان کا فلسفہ نظر آتا ہے‘‘۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا، ’’یہ فلسفہ ایودھیا کے رام لیلا، سریو آرتی، دیپ اتسو اور رامائن پر تحقیق اور مطالعہ کے ذریعہ پوری دنیا میں پھیل رہا ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ دیوالی ایسے وقت میں آئی ہے جب ہندوستان اپنی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل کر چکا ہے اور ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہے ہیں۔ اس آزادی کے امرت کال میں بھگوان شری رام جیسا عزم ہے جو ملک کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس کی تحریک اور سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پرایاس کے اصول بھگوان رام کے الفاظ اور خیالات میں، ان کی حکمرانی اور ان کی انتظامیہ میں مل سکتے ہیں ۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’ہر ہندوستانی کے لئے،بھگوان شری رام کے اصول ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی خواہشات ہیں۔ یہ ایک مینارہ کی مانند ہے جو مشکل ترین اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے تحریک فراہم کرتا ہے۔‘‘
اس سال لال قلعہ سے ’پنچ پران‘ کے بارے میں اپنی نصیحت کو یاد کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’پنچ پران کی توانائی شہریوں کی فرض شناسی کے عنصر سے جڑی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’آج، مقدس شہر ایودھیا میں، اس مبارک موقع پر، ہمیں اپنے آپ کو اپنے عزم کے لیے وقف کرنا ہوگا اور بھگوان رام سے سیکھنا ہوگا۔‘‘ ’’مریادا پروشوتم‘‘ کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ’’مریادا‘‘ ہمیں سجاوٹ سکھاتی ہے اور عزت دینا بھی سکھاتی ہے اور جس جذبے پر ’’مریادا‘‘ اصرار کرتی ہے وہ کرتویہ یعنی فرض ہے ۔ بھگوان رام کو فرائض کا زندہ مجسم قرار دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اپنے تمام کرداروں میں شری رام نے ہمیشہ اپنے فرائض کو اولین ترجیح دی۔ وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کی’’رام کسی کو پیچھے نہیں چھوڑتے، رام اپنے فرائض سے کبھی پیچھے نہیں ہٹتے۔ اس طرح رام اس ہندوستانی تصور کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں جو یہ سمجھتا ہے کہ ہمارے حقوق ہمارے فرائض کے ذریعہ خود بخود حاصل ہو جاتے ہیں۔‘‘ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ ہندوستان کے آئین کی اصل کاپی میں بھگوان رام، ماں سیتا اور لکشمن کی تصویر ہے۔ آئین کاو ہی صفحہ بنیادی حقوق کی بات کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جہاں ایک طرف، آئین بنیادی حقوق کی ضمانت دیتا ہے، وہیں بھگوان شری رام کی شکل میں فرائض کی ایک ابدی ثقافتی فہم بھی ہے۔
ہماری وراثت پر فخر اور غلامانہ ذہنیت کو ختم کرنے کے حوالے سے ’پنچ پران‘ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ شری رام نے ماں اور مادر وطن کو جنت سے بھی اوپر رکھ کر اس راستے پر ہماری رہنمائی کی۔ رام مندر، کاشی وشوناتھ، کیدارناتھ اور مہاکال لوک کی مثالیں پیش کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت نے عبادت گاہوں کو از سر نو زندہ کیا ہے جو ہندوستان کے فخر کا حصہ ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس وقت کو یاد کیا جب لوگ بھگوان شری رام کے وجود پر سوال اٹھاتے تھے اور اس کے بارے میں بات کرنے سے ہچکچاتے تھے۔ "ہم نے احساس کمتری کو توڑا ہے اور پچھلے آٹھ سالوں میں ہندوستان کی یاتراؤں کی ترقی کا ایک جامع نظریہ پیش کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ ایودھیا میں ہزاروں کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹ چل رہے ہیں۔ سڑکوں کی ترقی سے لے کر گھاٹوں اور چوراہوں کی خوبصورتی سے لے کر نئے ریلوے اسٹیشن اور عالمی معیار کے ہوائی اڈے جیسے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی بہتری تک، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ پورے خطے کو بڑھتے ہوئے رابطے اور بین الاقوامی سیاحت سے بے پناہ فوائد حاصل ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ رامائن سرکٹ کی ترقی کے لیے کام جاری ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ثقافتی تجدید کے سماجی اور بین الاقوامی جہتوں پر روشنی ڈالی اور بتایا کہ شرنگور پور دھام میں نشاد راج پارک تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے جس میں بھگوان شری رام اور نشاد راج کی 51 فٹ اونچی کانسے کی مورتی ہوگی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ مجسمہ رامائن کے ہمہ گیریت کے پیغام کا پرچار کرے گا جو ہمیں مساوات اور ہم آہنگی کے عزم سے جوڑتا ہے۔ ایودھیا میں ’کوئن ہیو میموریل پارک‘ کی ترقی کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ پارک ہندوستان اور جنوبی کوریا کے بین الاقوامی تعلقات کو تقویت دینے کے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ جب روحانی سیاحت کی بات آتی ہے تو رامائن ایکسپریس ٹرین صحیح سمت میں ایک قدم ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’وہ چاردھام پروجیکٹ ہو، بودھ سرکٹ ہو یا پرساد اسکیم کے تحت ترقیاتی منصوبے ہوں، یہ ثقافتی تجدید نئے ہندوستان کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کاآغاز ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ایودھیا ہندوستان کے عظیم ثقافتی ورثے کی عکاس ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رام ایودھیا کے شہزادے ہونے کے باوجود ان کی عبادت پورے ملک سے منسوب ہے۔ ان کی ترغیب، ان کی تپسیا، ان کا راستہ، ہر ہم وطن کے لیے ہے۔ بھگوان رام کے نظریات پر عمل کرنا ہم سب ہندوستانیوں کا فرض ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں ان کے نظریات کو مسلسل جینا ہے، اور انہیں زندگی میں نافذ کرنا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے ایودھیا کے لوگوں کو اس مقدس شہر میں ہر ایک کا خیرمقدم کرنے اور اسے صاف ستھرا رکھنے کے ان کے دوہرے فرائض کے بارے میں یاد دلاتے ہوئےاپنے خطاب کا اختتام کیا۔ انہوں نے اپنے خطاب کے اختتام میں کہا کہ ایودھیا کی شناخت ایک 'کرتویہ نگری' کے شہر کے طور پر تیار ہونی چاہیے۔
قبل ازیں، وزیر اعظم نے بھگوان شری رام للا وراجمان کادرشن اور پوجا کی اور شری رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ شیتر علاقے کا معائنہ کیا۔
اتر پردیش کےوزیر اعلی جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ، اتر پردیش کی گورنر محترمہ آنندی بین پٹیل اور مہنت نرتیہ گوپال داس جی مہاراج بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
پی آئی بی آرکائیوز سے - رام جنم بھومی، ایودھیا میں 5 اگست، 2020 کو رام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا انگریزی ترجمہ

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs Rajyabhishek of Prateek Swarup of Bhagwan Shree Ram in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
“In Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, resolve like that of Lord Shree Ram will take the country to new heights”
“One can find the inspiration of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas and the principles of Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas in Lord Rama’s words and thoughts”
“Ram never leaves anyone behind, Ram never turns away from his duties”
“Image of Shree Ram on the Fundamental Rights page of the original Constitution indicates an eternal cultural understanding of duties”
“In the last eight years, the country has broken the shackles of inferiority complex and followed a holistic view of the development of India's centers of faith”
“Ayodhya is a reflection of the great cultural heritage of India”
“Identity of Ayodhya should develop as a ‘Kartavya Nagari’ city of duty”
23 OCT 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi performed Rajyabhishek of Prateek Swarup of Bhagwan Shree Ram in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh today. The Prime Minister also witnessed Aarti at New Ghat, Saryu river. Upon arriving at the venue, the Prime Minister also met and interacted with the saints.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the fortune of having darshan of Shri Ramlala and Rajya Abhishek is possible only by the blessings of Lord Shree Ram. Bhagwan Ram’s Abhishek further strengthens his values and ideals in us even further. With his Abhishek, the path shown by Lord Shree Ram gets even more clear. In every particle of Ayodhya ji, we see his philosophy ”, the Prime Minister said. “This philosophy is getting spread all over the world via Ram Leelas of Ayodhya, Saryu Aarti, Deepotsav and research and study on Ramayana” Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister said that this Deepavali has come at a time when India has completed 75 years of its independence and we are celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. In this Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal, it is the resolve like that of Lord Shri Ram which will take the country to new heights. The Prime Minister said that one can find the inspiration of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas and the principles of Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas in Lord Rama’s words and thoughts, in his rule and his administration. “For every Indian”, the Prime Minister continued, “the principles of Lord Shri Ram are the aspirations of a developed India. It is like a lighthouse that provides the inspiration to achieve the most difficult targets.”
Recalling his exhortation from the Red Fort this year about the ‘Panch Pran’, the Prime Minister said, “energy of the ‘Panch Pran’ is connected with the element of citizens’ sense of duty. He said that “today, in the sacred city of Ayodhya, on this auspicious occasion, we have to rededicate ourselves to our resolution and learn from Lord Ram.” Recalling the ‘Maryada Purushottam’ the Prime Minister said, that ‘maryada’, teaches us decorum and also teaches to give respect and the sentiment on which ‘maryada’ insists is Kartavya i.e. duty. Calling Lord Ram the living embodiment of duties, the Prime Minister said that in all his roles, Shree Ram always gave foremost priority to his duties. “Ram does not leave anyone behind, Ram never turns away from his duties. Thus Ram represents that Indian notion that holds that our rights get automatically realized through our duties”, the Prime MInister elaborated. The Prime MInister pointed out that in the original copy of India’s constitution there is an image of Lord Ram, Maa Sita and Lakshman. The same page of the constitution talks about Fundamental Rights. Meaning while, on one hand, the Constitution guarantees fundamental rights, at the same time there is an eternal cultural understanding of duties in the form of Bhagwan Shree Ram, he said.
Referring to the ‘Panch Prans’ regarding pride in our heritage and romoval of slave mentality, the Prime Minister said that Shree Ram also guided us on this path by keeping mother and motherland above even heaven. Giving examples of Ram Mandir, Kashi Vishwanath, Kedarnath and Mahakaal Lok, the Prime Minister remarked that the government has rejuvenated the places of worship that make for a part of India’s pride. The Prime Minister recalled the time when people would question the existence of Lord Shri Ram and hesitated to talk about it. “We have broken this shackling feeling of inferiority complex and put forward a holistic view of the development of India’s pilgrimages in the last eight years. The Prime Minister informed that projects worth thousands of crores are underway in Ayodhya. From the development of roads to the beautification of ghats and crossroads to infrastructural improvements like the new railway station and a world-class airport, the Prime Minister remarked that the entire region will reap immense benefits from the increased connectivity and international tourism. He also informed that work is underway for the development of Ramayan Circuit.
The Prime Minister highlighted the societal and international dimensions of cultural rejuvenation and informed that Nishad Raj Park is being developed in Shringverpur Dham that will house a 51 feet high bronze statue of Lord Shri Ram and Nishad Raj. He further added that the statue will propagate Ramayan’s message of all-inclusiveness that ties us to the resolve of equality and harmony. Speaking about the development of ‘Queen Heo Memorial Park’ in Ayodhya, the Prime Minister said that the park will act as a medium of emboldening the international relations of India and South Korea. The Prime Minister also stated that the Ramayana Express train is a step in the right direction when it comes to spiritual tourism. “Be it the Chardham Project, Buddha Circuit or the development projects under PRASAD Scheme”, the Prime Minister remarked, “this cultural rejuvenation is the Shree Ganesh of the holistic development of new India.”
The Prime Minister underlined that Ayodhya is a reflection of the great cultural heritage of India. He said that even though Ram was the prince of Ayodhya, his adoration belongs to the entire country. His inspiration, his penance, his path, is for every countryman. It is the duty of all of us Indians to follow the ideals of Lord Rama. We have to live his ideals continuously, and apply them in life, he said. The Prime Minister concluded by reminding the people of Ayodhya about their dual duties of welcoming everyone to this sacred city and keeping it clean. Identity of Ayodhya should develop as a ‘Kartavya Nagari’ city of duty, he concluded.
Earlier, the Prime Minister performed darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman and inspected the site of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Smt Anandiben Patel and Mahant Nritya Gopaldasji Maharaj were among those present on the occasion among others.
From PIB Archives - English rendering of PM’s address on the occasion of laying of foundation stone of Ram Mandir at Ram Janmabhoomi, Ayodhya 5 August, 2020