Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his tributes to Ex-President Dr APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister recalled the contributions of Dr Kalam as a scientist and as a President who struck a chord with every section of society.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to our former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is greatly admired for his contribution to our nation as a scientist and as a President who struck a chord with every section of society.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
15 OCT 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने एक वैज्ञानिक और एक राष्ट्रपति के रूप में डॉ कलाम के योगदान को याद किया, जिन्होंने समाज के हर वर्ग के साथ तालमेल बिठाया था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“हमारे पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को श्रद्धांजलि। एक वैज्ञानिक और एक राष्ट्रपति के रूप में हमारे देश के प्रति उनके योगदान के लिए उनकी बहुत प्रशंसा की जाती है, जिन्होंने समाज के हर वर्ग के साथ तालमेल बिठाया था।”