Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his tributes to Ex-President Dr APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister recalled the contributions of Dr Kalam as a scientist and as a President who struck a chord with every section of society.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to our former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is greatly admired for his contribution to our nation as a scientist and as a President who struck a chord with every section of society.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
15 OCT 2022 9:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક વૈજ્ઞાનિક અને રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે ડૉ. કલામના યોગદાનને યાદ કર્યું જેમણે સમાજના દરેક વર્ગ સાથે તાલ મિલાવ્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“અમારા ભૂતપૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. એક વૈજ્ઞાનિક તરીકે અને સમાજના દરેક વર્ગ સાથે તાલ મિલાવનાર રાષ્ટ્રપતિ તરીકે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમના યોગદાનની ખૂબ પ્રશંસા થાય છે.”