Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary
15 OCT 2022 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his tributes to Ex-President Dr APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister recalled the contributions of Dr Kalam as a scientist and as a President who struck a chord with every section of society.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to our former President Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is greatly admired for his contribution to our nation as a scientist and as a President who struck a chord with every section of society.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டாக்டர் ஏபிஜே அப்துல் கலாமின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
15 OCT 2022 9:53AM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ஏபிஜே அப்துல் கலாமின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார். ஒரு விஞ்ஞானியாகவும், சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவினரையும் கவர்ந்த குடியரசு தலைவராகவும் டாக்டர் கலாமின் பங்களிப்புகளை பிரதமர் நினைவு கூர்ந்தார்.
பிரதமர் ட்வீட் செய்ததாவது;
“நமது முன்னாள் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் டாக்டர் ஏபிஜே அப்துல் கலாம் அவர்களுக்கு மரியாதை. ஒரு விஞ்ஞானியாகவும், சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவினரையும் ஒருங்கிணைத்த குடியரசு தலைவராகவும் நமது நாட்டுக்கு ஆற்றிய பங்களிப்பிற்காக அவர் பெரிதும் போற்றப்படுகிறார்.’’