وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے امیتابھ بچن کی 80ویں سالگرہ پرانھیں مبارکباد دی
11 OCT 2022 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے امیتابھ بچن کی 80ویں سالگرہ پر انھیں مبارکباد دی ہے ۔جناب مودی نے کہاکہ امیتابھ بچن بھارت کی نمایاں ترین فلم شخصیات میں سے ایک ہیں ۔ جنھوں نے کئی نسلوں کو مسحورکیااورانھیں تفریح فراہم کی ۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘امیتابھ بچن جی کو80ویں سالگرہ بہت بہت مبارک ۔ وہ بھارت کی نمایاں ترین فلم شخصیات میں سے ایک ہیں ۔ جنھوں نے کئی نسلوں کو مبہوت کیا اور انھیں تفریح فراہم کی ۔میں ان کی طویل اورصحت مند زندگی کے لئے دعاگوہوں ۔ ’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Amitabh Bachchan on his 80th birthday
11 OCT 2022 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Amitabh Bachchan on his 80th birthday. Shri Modi has said that Amitabh Bachchan is one of India’s most remarkable film personalities who has enthralled and entertained audiences across generations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A very happy 80th birthday to Amitabh Bachchan Ji. He is one of India’s most remarkable film personalities who has enthralled and entertained audiences across generations. May he lead a long and healthy life."