Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Amitabh Bachchan on his 80th birthday
11 OCT 2022 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Amitabh Bachchan on his 80th birthday. Shri Modi has said that Amitabh Bachchan is one of India’s most remarkable film personalities who has enthralled and entertained audiences across generations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A very happy 80th birthday to Amitabh Bachchan Ji. He is one of India’s most remarkable film personalities who has enthralled and entertained audiences across generations. May he lead a long and healthy life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୮୦ ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 OCT 2022 4:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୮୦ ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଭାରତର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଯିଏ କି ସବୁ ପୀଢିର ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ ଯୋଗାଇଥାନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଅମିତାଭ ବଚ୍ଚନ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୮୦ ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସେ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଭାରତର ଅନ୍ୟତମ କିମ୍ବଦନ୍ତୀ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଯିଏକି ସବୁ ପୀଢିର ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରିବା ସହିତ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ ଯୋଗାଇଥାନ୍ତି । ସେ ଏକ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଏବଂ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନଯାପନ କରନ୍ତୁ ।”