Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મૈસુર દશરાની ઉજવણીની ઝલક શેર કરી
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મૈસુર દશેરાની ઉજવણીની ઝલક શેર કરી છે અને તેમની સંસ્કૃતિ અને વારસાને સુંદર રીતે સાચવવા માટે મૈસૂરના લોકોની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 2022 યોગ દિવસ નિમિત્તે સૌથી તાજેતરની તેમની મૈસુરની મુલાકાતની યાદગાર યાદોને યાદ કરી.
એક નાગરિક દ્વારા કરાયેલ ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“મૈસુર દશેરા જોવાલાયક છે. હું મૈસુરના લોકોને તેમની સંસ્કૃતિ અને વારસાને આટલી સુંદર રીતે સાચવવા બદલ પ્રશંસા કરું છું. મારી મૈસુરની મુલાકાતોની મને ખૂબ જ યાદો છે, જે સૌથી તાજેતરની 2022 યોગ દિવસ દરમિયાનની છે.”