Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না মৈসুরু দসরা কুমহৈগী শক্তমশিং সেয়র তৌরক্লি
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মৈসুরু দসরা কুমহৈগী শক্তমশিং সেয়র তৌরক্তুনা মৈসুরুগী মীয়ামবু মখোয়গী নাৎ অমসুং নাৎকী লনবু ফজরবা মওং অমদা য়োকখত্তুনা থম্বগীদমক থাগৎখ্রে‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রী ইকোন কোন্না ২০২২ য়োগ নুমিৎকী থৌরমদা মৈসুরুদা চৎখিবা খোঙচৎকী নীংশিং মমিসু পাউদমখি‍।
মীওই অমগী ত্বীত কোৎ তৌরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌরকখি;
“মৈসুরু দসরা অসি পুকিং হুনা ফজরে‍। ঐনা মৈসুরুগী মীয়ামবু মখোয়না নাৎ অমদি নাৎকী লনবু নীংথিনা য়োকখত্তুনা থম্বগীদমক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি‍। ঐগী মৈসুরু খোঙচৎশিংগী নুংঙাইরবা নীংশিং মমি কয়া লৈর, ইকোন কোন্না ২০২২ য়োগ নুমিৎকী থৌরমদা চৎখিবনি‍।”