Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହୀଶୂର ଦଶହରା ଉତ୍ସବର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 OCT 2022 8:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହୀଶୂର ଦଶହରା ଉତ୍ସବର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ମହୀଶୂରର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ଏକ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ବଞ୍ଚାଇ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଖାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୨୦୨୨ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମହୀଶୂର ଗସ୍ତର ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ସ୍ମୃତିକୁ ମନେ ପକାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜଣେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍କୁ ଉଦ୍ଧୃତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମହୀଶୂରର ଦଶହରା ଚମତ୍କାର । ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ଏତେ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଭାବରେ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ମହୀଶୂରର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି । ନିକଟରେ ୨୦୨୨ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ମହୀଶୂର ପରିଦର୍ଶନ ବିଷୟରେ ମୋର ମନେ ଅଛି ।”