Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मैसुरु दशहरा उत्सव के दृश्य साझा किए
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मैसुरु दशहरा उत्सव के दृश्य साझा किए हैं और मैसूर के लोगों की अपनी संस्कृति और विरासत को सुंदर तरीके से संरक्षित करने की प्रतिबद्धता की सराहना की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने 2022 योग दिवस के अवसर पर मैसुरु अपनी सबसे हाल की यात्रा की स्मृतियों के बारे में बताया।
एक नागरिक के ट्वीट का हवाला देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“मैसुरु दशहरा शानदार है। मैं मैसूर के लोगों की उनकी संस्कृति और विरासत को इतनी खूबसूरती से संरक्षित करने के लिए सराहना करता हूं। मेरे पास अपनी मैसुरु यात्रा की यादें हैं, जो सबसे हाल ही में 2022 योग दिवस के दौरान हुई थी।”