Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাইসুরু দশেরা অনুষ্ঠানের বিশেষ মুহূর্তগুলি ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ অক্টোবর ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মাইসুরুতে দশেরা উদযাপনের বিভিন্ন মুহূর্ত ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন এবং সুন্দরভাবে নিজেদের সংস্কৃতি ও ঐতিহ্য সংরক্ষণের জন্য মাইসুরু-র মানুষের দায়বদ্ধতার প্রশংসা করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর মাইসুরু ভ্রমণের কিছু বিশেষ স্মৃতি উল্লেখ করেছেন বিশেষ করে, ২০২২,-এর যোগ দিবসে তাঁর সাম্প্রতিক সফর নিয়ে।
একজন নাগরিকের ট্যুইট উদ্ধৃত করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেছেন –
“মাইসুরু দশেরা চিত্তাকর্ষক। আমি মাইসুরু-র মানুষকে এত সুন্দরভাবে তাঁদের সংস্কৃতি এবং ঐতিহ্য সংরক্ষণের জন্য বাহবা দিই। আমার মাইসুরু ভ্রমণের সুন্দর স্মৃতি আছে বিশেষ করে, ২০২২-এর যোগ দিবসের সাম্প্রতিক সফরটি সম্পর্কে।”