Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহীশূৰৰ দশেৰা উদযাপনৰ আভাস শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহীশূৰত দশেৰা উদযাপনৰ আভাস শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি মহীশূৰবাসীৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু ঐতিহ্যক সুন্দৰ ৰূপত সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতি থকা দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। ২০২২ চনৰ যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে শেহতীয়াভাৱে মহীশূৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সুমধুৰ স্মৃতি স্মৰণ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
এগৰাকী নাগৰিকৰ টুইটৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“মাহীশূৰৰ দশেৰা দৰ্শনীয়। ইমান সুন্দৰকৈ নিজৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু ঐতিহ্য ৰক্ষা কৰাৰ বাবে মই মহীশূৰবাসীক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো। শেহতীয়াকৈ ২০২২চনৰ যোগ দিৱসৰ সময়ত মোৰ মহীশূৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ ভাল স্মৃতি আছে৷”