Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
म्हैसूर दसरा सोहळ्याची क्षणचित्रे पंतप्रधानांनी शेअर केली
06 OCT 2022 4:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हैसूर दसरा सोहळ्याची क्षणचित्रे शेअर केली आहेत. आपली संस्कृती आणि वारसा अतिशय देखण्या पद्धतीने जतन करणाऱ्या म्हैसूरच्या जनतेचे त्यांनी कौतुकही केले आहे. 2022 च्या योग दिनानिमित्त म्हैसूरला दिलेल्या भेटीतल्या रम्य आठवणींनाही पंतप्रधानांनी उजाळा दिला.
एका नागरिकाच्या ट्विटचा उल्लेख करत पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
“म्हैसुरमधील दसरा नेत्रदीपक आहे. म्हैसूरमधील लोकांनी आपली संस्कृती आणि वारसा इतक्या सुंदर पद्धतीने जपल्याबद्दल मी त्यांचे कौतुक करतो. अलिकडेच 2022 च्या योग दिनानिमित्त म्हैसूरला दिलेल्या भेटीतल्या माझ्या आठवणी रम्य आहेत.”