Prime Minister's Office
PM shares glimpses of Mysuru Dasara celebrations
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of the Mysuru Dasara celebrations and lauded the commitment of the people of Mysuru to preserving their culture and heritage in a beautiful way. The Prime Minister recalled fond memories of his visit to Mysuru, the most recent one on the occasion of 2022 Yoga Day.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Mysuru Dasara is spectacular. I commend the people of Mysuru for preserving their culture and heritage so beautifully. I have fond memories of my Mysuru visits, the most recent one being during 2022 Yoga Day.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے میسورو دسہرہ تقریبات کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
06 OCT 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میسورو دسہرہ تقریبات کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں اور اپنی ثقافت اور ورثے کو خوبصورت طریقے سے محفوظ کرنے کے لیے میسورو کے لوگوں کے عزم کی تعریف کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنے میسورو کے دورے کی یادوں کو بھی تازہ کیا، جن میں سے حال ہی کا دورہ انہوں نے 2022 میں یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر کیا تھا۔
ایک شہری کے ٹویٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’میسورو دسہرہ شاندار ہے۔ میں اپنی ثقافت اور ورثے کو اتنی خوبصورت انداز میں محفوظ کرنے کےلئے میسورو کے لوگوں کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔ میرے میسوروں کے دوروں کی دلکش یادیں تازہ ہوگئی ہیں۔ جن میں سے حال ہی کا دورہ میں نے 2022 یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر کیا تھا۔