प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महात्मा गांधी की जयंती पर राजघाट पर उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की
02 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय - 02 अक्टूबर 2022 प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज महात्मा गांधी की जयंती पर राजघाट पर उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"राजघाट पर महात्मा गांधी को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। उनके आदर्श पूरे विश्व में गूंजते हैं और उनके विचारों ने करोड़ों लोगों को शक्ति प्रदान की है। #गांधी जयंती"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti at Rajghat
02 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti today at Rajghat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi At Rajghat. His ideals reverberate globally and his thoughts have provided strength to millions of people. #GandhiJayanti "