Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti at Rajghat
02 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti today at Rajghat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi At Rajghat. His ideals reverberate globally and his thoughts have provided strength to millions of people. #GandhiJayanti "

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজঘাটত মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ জন্মজয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে পুষ্পাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
02 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজঘাটত মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ জন্মজয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে পুষ্পাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ৰাজঘাটত মহাত্মা গান্ধীক পুষ্পাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰোঁ। তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শ বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰতিধ্বনিত হৈছে আৰু তেওঁৰ চিন্তাই লাখ লাখ লোকক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। #GandhiJayanti "