Prime Minister's Office
PM pays floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti at Rajghat
02 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Jayanti today at Rajghat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Paid floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi At Rajghat. His ideals reverberate globally and his thoughts have provided strength to millions of people. #GandhiJayanti "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহাত্মা গান্ধী জয়ন্তীতে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে রাজঘাটে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 OCT 2022 10:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহাত্মা গান্ধীর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে রাজঘাটে গিয়ে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পণ করেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “রাজঘাটে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর স্মৃতিতে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পন করলাম। তাঁর নীতি সারা বিশ্বে গৃহীত। তাঁর চিন্তাভাবনা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে শক্তি যোগায় #GandhiJayanti”।