Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi goes for darshan and pooja at Ambaji Temple, Gujarat
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today went to Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths, in Gujarat and performed darshan and pooja.
Earlier at an event to dedicate various development schemes at Ambaji, the Prime Minister expressed happiness about getting the opportunity to be in Ambaji during the auspicious period of Navratri.
The Prime Minister is on a 2 day tour to Gujarat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی گجرات کے امباجی مندر میں درشن کے لئے گئے اور پوجا کی
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی آج گجرات میں 51 شکتی پیٹھوں میں سے ایک امباجی مندر گئے اور وہاں درشن اور پوجا ارچنا کی۔
اس سے پہلے امباجی میں مختلف ترقیاتی اسکیموں کو وقف کرنے سے متعلق ایک تقریب میں وزیر اعظم نے نوراتری کی مقدس مدت کے دوران امباجی آنے کا موقع حاصل ہونے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم گجرات کے 2 روزہ دورے پر ہیں۔