Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi goes for darshan and pooja at Ambaji Temple, Gujarat
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today went to Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths, in Gujarat and performed darshan and pooja.
Earlier at an event to dedicate various development schemes at Ambaji, the Prime Minister expressed happiness about getting the opportunity to be in Ambaji during the auspicious period of Navratri.
The Prime Minister is on a 2 day tour to Gujarat.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குஜராத்தின் அம்பாஜி கோயிலில் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தரிசனம் செய்து வழிபட்டார்
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Chennai
51 சக்தி பீடங்களில் ஒன்றான குஜராத்தின் அம்பாஜி கோவிலுக்கு சென்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தரிசனம் செய்து வழிபட்டார்.
முன்னதாக அம்பாஜியில் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை அர்ப்பணிக்கும் நிகழ்வில் பேசிய பிரதமர், புனிதமான நவராத்திரி காலத்தின் போது அம்பாஜியில் இருக்கும் வாய்ப்பை பெற்றது குறித்து மகிழ்ச்சி வெளியிட்டார்.
இரண்டு நாள் பயணமாகப் பிரதமர் குஜராத் சென்றுள்ளார்.