Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi goes for darshan and pooja at Ambaji Temple, Gujarat
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today went to Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths, in Gujarat and performed darshan and pooja.
Earlier at an event to dedicate various development schemes at Ambaji, the Prime Minister expressed happiness about getting the opportunity to be in Ambaji during the auspicious period of Navratri.
The Prime Minister is on a 2 day tour to Gujarat.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের অম্বাজী মন্দির দর্শন ও পূজার জন্য যান প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ৫১ শক্তিপীঠের একটি গুজরাটের অম্বাজী মন্দিরে দর্শন ও পূজার জন্য যান।
এর আগে এক অনুষ্ঠানে অম্বাজীর জন্য বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্প উৎসর্গ করেন তিনি। নবরাত্রির পবিত্র সময়ে অম্বাজী মন্দির দর্শন করার সুযোগ পেয়ে হর্ষ প্রকাশ করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।