Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi goes for darshan and pooja at Ambaji Temple, Gujarat
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today went to Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths, in Gujarat and performed darshan and pooja.
Earlier at an event to dedicate various development schemes at Ambaji, the Prime Minister expressed happiness about getting the opportunity to be in Ambaji during the auspicious period of Navratri.
The Prime Minister is on a 2 day tour to Gujarat.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી ગુજરાતના અંબાજી મંદિરમાં દર્શન અને પૂજા માટે ગયા
30 SEP 2022 8:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ગુજરાતના 51 શક્તિપીઠો પૈકીના એક અંબાજી મંદિરમાં જઈને દર્શન અને પૂજા-અર્ચના કરી હતી.
અગાઉ અંબાજી ખાતે વિવિધ વિકાસ યોજનાઓને સમર્પિત કરવાના કાર્યક્રમમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નવરાત્રિના શુભ સમયગાળા દરમિયાન અંબાજીમાં આવવાની તક મળવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 2 દિવસના ગુજરાત પ્રવાસે છે.