Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates various projects worth more than ₹3400 crores at Surat
“Surat is a wonderful example of both people's solidarity and public participation”
“4 P means people, public, private partnership. This model makes Surat special”
“In double engine government, clearances and implementation of development work have attained an unprecedented momentum”
“New National Logistics policy will benefit Surat a great deal”
“Surat will also be known for electric vehicles very soon”
“When trust grows, effort grows, and the pace of development of the nation is accelerated by Sabka Prayas”
29 SEP 2022 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated various projects worth more than ₹3400 crores in Surat today. The Prime Minister inaugurated Phase-I of road infrastructure works and the main entrance of Diamond Research and Mercantile (DREAM) City. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of Phase II of the project. Further, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of Biodiversity Park, which is being built in an area of over 87 hectares from Dr Hedgewar Bridge to Bhimrad-Bamrolli Bridge. The Prime Minister also inaugurated the Khoj Museum at the Science Centre in Surat.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed delight upon getting the opportunity to inaugurate multiple projects as well as lay the foundation stone of upcoming projects in Surat on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. In a light-hearted manner, he added that in the land of such great cuisine, coming to Surat is a little daunting while a person like him is observing Navratri fast. The Prime Minister also expressed happiness that the work of 75 Amrit Sarovars is being carried out in full swing. The Prime Minister remarked that the city of Surat is a wonderful example of both people's solidarity and public participation. Highlighting the biggest feature of Surat, the Prime Minister said that it is a city that respects labour. “There will not be any region of India whose people do not live on the land of Surat- a kind of Mini Hindustan”, Shri Modi added.
Recalling the time during the early decades of this century, when 3 P i.e. public-private partnership was discussed in the world, the Prime Minister remarked that Surat is an example of 4 P. “4 P means people, public, private partnership. This model makes Surat special”, Shri Modi added. He said that today, Surat figures among the fastest growing cities in the world, a far cry from the days when the city’s name was defamed for epidemics and floods. He elaborated on the benefits of biodiversity park in the civic life of Surat.
Highlighting the positive effects after the formation of the double-engine government, the Prime Minister said that the construction of houses and other facilities provided to the poor and middle-class families of Surat has gone up significantly. Underlining the benefits derived from the Ayushman Bharat scheme, the Prime Minister pointed out that about 40 million poor patients have received free treatment in the country so far. The Prime Minister added, “More than 32 lakh patients are from Gujarat and about 1.25 lakh are from Surat.”
Remarking on Surat's textile and diamond business, the Prime Minister noted that it sustains the lives of many families across the country. The Prime Minister further pointed out that when the DREAM City project is completed, Surat will develop into one of the safest and most convenient diamond trading hubs in the world. Underlining the infrastructure development in the city, the Prime Minister said that the road connectivity from the city to the airport reflects the culture, prosperity and modernity of Surat. The Prime Minister was quick to remark on the then Government in Delhi who didn’t pay much heed to the need for an airport in the city. “See today, how many flights operate from here, how many people land here every day”, the Prime Minister interjected. Shri Modi also recalled a similar situation that arose when the approval for Surat metro was required.
Highlighting the importance of logistics, the Prime Minister said that it is the people of Surat who know what it means to any business. Remarking on the National Logistics Policy, the Prime Minister said that work is underway on a huge project on multi-modal connectivity. Hazira Ghogha RoPax ferry service is saving both time and money by reducing400 km road distance dramatically from 10-12 hours to 3-4 hours via RoPax. Giving an example of connectivity from Surat to Kashi and Eastern Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister said that truck loads of goods are transported, and now the railway and coastal departments have come up with unique innovations to boost the number of shipments. The Prime Minister explained, “ Railways has changed the design of its coaches in such a way that cargo can easily fit in it. One-ton containers have also been specially made for this. These containers are easily loaded and unloaded. After the initial success, now an attempt is being made to run a new train from Surat to Kashi. This train will take goods from Surat to Kashi.”
The Prime Minister commented on the changing identities of Surat from Diamond city, to Bridge city to now Electric vehicle city. The Prime Minister laid stress on the advent of electric vehicles in the city and said that Surat will also be known for electric vehicles very soon. Shri Modi remarked that as of now, the central government is helping governments to run electric vehicles across the country and Surat is a step ahead in this regard when compared to other cities in the country. “Today 25 charging stations have been inaugurated in Surat city and the foundation stone of the same number of stations has been laid. This is a big step towards setting up 500 charging stations in Surat in the near future.”
In concluding the address, the Prime Minister threw the spotlight on the rapid pace of development for the last two decades in Surat. The Prime Minister remarked that the development pace is only going to accelerate in the coming years. “This development is reflected today in the form of trust in the double-engine government. When trust grows, effort grows, and the pace of development of the nation is accelerated by Sabka Prayas”, the Prime Minister added.
Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, Member of Parliament, Shri C R Patil and Shri Prabhubhai Vasavam, Union Minister of State, Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh and Home Minister of Gujarat, Shri Harsh Sanghvi were those present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated various projects worth more than ₹3400 crores in Surat. These include works for water supply, drainage projects, DREAM City, Biodiversity Park and other development works such as public infrastructure, heritage restoration, city bus / BRTS infrastructure, electric vehicle infrastructure, and joint development works by the central and state government.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated Phase-I of road infrastructure works and the main entrance of Diamond Research and Mercantile (DREAM) City. DREAM City project has been launched with the vision to meet the growing demand for commercial and residential space to complement the rapid growth of the diamond trading business in Surat. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of Phase II of the project.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Biodiversity Park, which is being built in an area of over 87 hectares from Dr Hedgewar Bridge to Bhimrad-Bamrolli Bridge. The Prime Minister also inaugurated Khoj Museum at Science Centre in Surat. Built for children, the museum will have interactive displays, inquiry-based activities and inquisitiveness-based explorations.
The inauguration and foundation stone of these wide-ranging developmental projects reflect the commitment of the Prime Minister to develop world-class infrastructure, enhance urban mobility and improve multi-modal connectivity. It also showcases the continuous focus of his government on enhancing the ease of living of the common man.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু চুৰাটত ₹৩৪০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
"চুৰাট হৈছে জনসাধাৰণৰ সংহতি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ, দুয়োটাৰে এক আশ্চৰ্যকৰ উদাহৰণ"
"৪ টা পি ৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে পিপল, পাব্লিক আৰু প্ৰাইভেট পাৰ্টনাৰশ্বিপ। এই আৰ্হিটোৱে চুৰাটক বিশেষ কৰি তোলে"
"দ্বৈত ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰত, উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ অনুমোদন আৰু ৰূপায়ণে এক অভূতপূৰ্ব গতি লাভ কৰিছে"
"নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক নীতিয়ে চুৰাটক যথেষ্ট লাভান্বিত কৰিব"
"চুৰাট অতি সোনকালে বৈদ্যুতিক বাহনৰ বাবেও জনাজাত হ'ব"
"যেতিয়া বিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি হয়, প্ৰচেষ্টা বৃদ্ধি হয়, আৰু সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ দ্বাৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিকাশৰ গতি ত্বৰান্বিত হয়"
29 SEP 2022 1:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চুৰাটত ₹৩,৪০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পথ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ কাম-কাজৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় আৰু হীৰা গৱেষণা আৰু মাৰ্কেণ্টাইল (ড্ৰীম) চহৰৰ মুখ্য প্ৰৱেশদ্বাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে। তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ড০ হেজৱাৰ দলঙৰ পৰা ভীমৰাদ-বামৰোলি দলংলৈকে ৮৭ হেক্টৰৰ অধিক এলেকাত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য উদ্যানৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চুৰাটৰ বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰত খোজ সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰো উদ্বোধন কৰে।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱৰাত্ৰিৰ পৱিত্ৰক্ষণ উপলক্ষে চুৰাটত একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে আগন্তুক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। সন্তোষিত হৃদয়েৰে তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এনে মহান ৰন্ধন প্ৰণালীৰ দেশত চুৰাটলৈ অহাটো অলপ কঠিন, আনহাতে তেওঁৰ দৰে এজন ব্যক্তিয়ে নৱৰাত্ৰি পালন কৰি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৭৫ অমৃত সৰোবৰৰ কাম পূৰ্ণ গতিত সম্পন্ন হোৱাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে চুৰাট চহৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সংহতি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ দুয়োটাৰে এক আশ্চৰ্যকৰ উদাহৰণ। চুৰাটৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ বৈশিষ্ট্যৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ই এখন এনে চহৰ যি শ্ৰমিকক সন্মান কৰে। "ভাৰতৰ এনে কোনো অঞ্চল নাই যাৰ লোকসকল চুৰাটৰ ভূমিত বাস নকৰে- এক প্ৰকাৰৰ মিনি হিন্দুস্তান", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
এই শতিকাৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ দশকবোৰৰ সময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি, যেতিয়া বিশ্বত ৩ পি অৰ্থাৎ ৰাজহুৱা-ব্যক্তিগত অংশীদাৰীত্বৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হৈছিল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে চুৰাট হৈছে ৪ পিৰ উদাহৰণ। "৪ পি মানে পিপল, পাব্লিক আৰু প্ৰাইভেট পাৰ্টনাৰশ্বিপ। এই আৰ্হিটোৱে চুৰাটক বিশেষ কৰি তুলিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি চুৰাট বিশ্বৰ দ্ৰুততম বিকাশশীল চহৰসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে, পূৰ্বতে যি মহামাৰী আৰু বানপানীৰ বাবে চহৰখনৰ নাম বদনাম হৈছিল। তেওঁ চুৰাটৰ নাগৰিক জীৱনত জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য উদ্যানসমূহৰ লাভালাভৰ বিষয়ে বৰ্ণনা কৰে।
দ্বৈত ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰ গঠনৰ পিছত ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চুৰাটৰ দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহক প্ৰদান কৰা ঘৰ আৰু অন্যান্য সুবিধাৰ নিৰ্মাণ যথেষ্ট বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত আঁচনিৰ পৰা প্ৰাপ্ত লাভালাভৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এতিয়ালৈকে দেশত প্ৰায় ৪০ নিযুত দৰিদ্ৰ ৰোগীয়ে বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা লাভ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়, "৩২ লাখৰো অধিক ৰোগী গুজৰাটৰ আৰু প্ৰায় ১.২৫ লাখ ৰোগী চুৰাটৰ।"
চুৰাটৰ বস্ত্ৰ আৰু হীৰাৰ ব্যৱসায় সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বহু পৰিয়ালৰ জীৱন চলাই ৰাখিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যেতিয়া ড্ৰীম চিটি প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হ'ব, চুৰাট বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম সুৰক্ষিত আৰু সুবিধাজনক হীৰা ব্যৱসায় কেন্দ্ৰলৈ বিকশিত হ'ব। চহৰখনৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চহৰখনৰ পৰা বিমানবন্দৰলৈ পথ সংযোগে চুৰাটৰ সংস্কৃতি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু আধুনিকতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিল্লীৰ তদানীন্তন চৰকাৰৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য দি কয় যে চহৰখনত বিমানবন্দৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষ মনোযোগ দিয়া হোৱা নাছিল। "আজি চাওক, ইয়াৰ পৰা কিমানখন বিমান চলাচল কৰে, প্ৰতিদিনে ইয়াত কিমান জন লোক অৱতৰণ কৰে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে চুৰাট মেট্ৰ'ৰ অনুমোদনৰ প্ৰয়োজন হোৱাৰ সময়ত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা একেই পৰিস্থিতিৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে।
লজিষ্টিকৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চুৰাটৰ মানুহেহে জানে যে যিকোনো ব্যৱসায়ৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ অৰ্থ কি। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক নীতি সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মাল্টি-মডেল সংযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বৃহৎ প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম চলি আছে। হাজিৰা ঘোঘা ৰোপেক্স ফেৰী সেৱাই ৰোপেক্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৪০০০ কিলোমিটাৰ পথৰ দূৰত্ব নাটকীয়ভাৱে ১০-১২ ঘণ্টাৰ পৰা ৩-৪ ঘণ্টালৈ হ্ৰাস কৰি সময় আৰু ধন দুয়োটা ৰাহি কৰিছে। চুৰাটৰ পৰা কাশী আৰু পূব উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশলৈ সংযোগৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ট্ৰাকভৰ্তি সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণ কৰা হয় আৰু এতিয়া ৰে'ল আৰু উপকূলীয় বিভাগসমূহে চালানৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে অনন্য উদ্ভাৱন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰে, "ৰে'লৱেই ইয়াৰ ডবাসমূহৰ ডিজাইন এনেদৰে সলনি কৰিছে যাতে কাৰ্গো ইয়াত সহজে খাপ খাব পাৰে। ইয়াৰ বাবে এক টনৰ পাত্ৰও বিশেষভাৱে তৈয়াৰ কৰা হৈছে। এই পাত্ৰবোৰ সহজে লোড আৰু আনলোড কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ডাইমণ্ড চহৰৰ পৰা ব্ৰিজ চহৰলৈ এতিয়া বৈদ্যুতিক বাহনৰ পৰিবহণে চুৰাটৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল পৰিচয় প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চহৰখনত বৈদ্যুতিক বাহনৰ আগমনৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে চুৰাট অতি শীঘ্ৰেই বৈদ্যুতিক বাহনৰ বাবেও পৰিচিত হ'ব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে এতিয়ালৈকে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে চৰকাৰসমূহক সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বৈদ্যুতিক বাহন চলাবলৈ সহায় কৰি আছে আৰু দেশৰ আন চহৰসমূহৰ তুলনাত চুৰাট এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এক পদক্ষেপ আগবাঢ়ি আছে। "আজি চুৰাট চহৰত ২৫ টা চাৰ্জিং ষ্টেচন উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে আৰু একে সংখ্যক ষ্টেচনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। অদূৰ ভৱিষ্যতে চুৰাটত ৫০০ টা চাৰ্জিং ষ্টেচন স্থাপনৰ দিশত এইটো এটা ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ।"
ভাষণৰ সমাপ্তিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চুৰাটত যোৱা দুটা দশক ধৰি উন্নয়নৰ দ্ৰুত গতিত আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে অনাগত বছৰবোৰত উন্নয়নৰ গতি কেৱল ত্বৰান্বিত হ'ব। "এই উন্নয়ন আজি দ্বৈত ইঞ্জিন চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বাসৰ ৰূপত প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। যেতিয়া বিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি পায়, প্ৰচেষ্টা বৃদ্ধি পায় আৰু দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতি সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ দ্বাৰা ত্বৰান্বিত হয়", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়।
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেল, সাংসদ শ্ৰী চি আৰ পাটিল আৰু শ্ৰী প্ৰভুভাই বাসৱম, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী দৰ্শনা বিক্ৰম জাৰ্দোশ আৰু গুজৰাটৰ গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰ্ষ সংঘৱীও এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চুৰাটত ₹৩,৪০০ কোটিৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে পানী যোগান, নিষ্কাশন প্ৰকল্প, ড্ৰীম চিটি, জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য উদ্যান আৰু অন্যান্য উন্নয়নমূলক কাম যেনে ৰাজহুৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, ঐতিহ্য পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ, চিটী বাছ / বিআৰটিএছ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, বৈদ্যুতিক বাহনৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ যুঁটীয়া উন্নয়নমূলক কাম।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পথ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ কাম-কাজৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় আৰু হীৰা গৱেষণা আৰু মাৰ্কেণ্টাইল (ড্ৰীম) চহৰৰ মুখ্য প্ৰৱেশদ্বাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে। চুৰাটত হীৰা ব্যৱসায়ৰ দ্ৰুত বিকাশৰ পৰিপূৰক হিচাপে বাণিজ্যিক আৰু আৱাসিক স্থানৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ড্ৰীম চিটি প্ৰকল্পআৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ড০ হেজৱাৰ দলঙৰ পৰা ভীমৰাদ-বামৰোলি দলংলৈকে ৮৭ হেক্টৰৰ অধিক এলেকাত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্য উদ্যানৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চুৰাটৰ বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰত খোজ সংগ্ৰহালয়ও উদ্বোধন কৰে। শিশুসকলৰ বাবে নিৰ্মিত এই সংগ্ৰহালয়টোত ইন্টাৰেক্টিভ প্ৰদৰ্শন, অনুসন্ধান-আধাৰিত কাৰ্যকলাপ, আৰু অনুসন্ধিৎসুতা-আধাৰিত অন্বেষণ থাকিব।
এই বিস্তৃত উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিকাশ, নগৰীয় গতিশীলতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু বহুমুখী সংযোগ উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।