प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री माणिकराव गावित के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 SEP 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री माणिकराव गावित के निधन पर गहरा शोक और दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“पूर्व केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री माणिकराव गावित जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। वह सबसे अनुभवी सांसदों में से एक थे और उन्होंने जनजातीय समुदायों के सशक्तिकरण के लिए कई प्रयास किए। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Manikrao Gavit
17 SEP 2022 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief and sorrow over the demise of former Union Minister, Shri Manikrao Gavit.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Saddened by the passing away of former Union Minister Shri Manikrao Gavit Ji. He was one of the most experienced Parliamentarians and he made many efforts for the empowerment of tribal communities. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi"