প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ওনামত জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওনাম উপলক্ষে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ কেৰালা আৰু পৃথিৱীৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত থকা মালয়ালী সমুদায়ৰ লোকসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ কেৰালা আৰু পৃথিৱীজুৰি বিয়পি থকা মালয়ালী সমুদায়ৰ লোকসকলক ওনামৰ অভিনন্দন। এই উৎসৱে প্ৰকৃতি মাৰ মহত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা আৰু আমাৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকসকলৰ মহত্ব দৰ্শায়। ওনামে আমাৰ সমাজত সদ্ভাৱৰ ভাবনা আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰক।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world on the occasion of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Onam greetings to everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world. This festival reaffirms the vital role of Mother Nature and the importance of our hardworking farmers. May Onam also further the spirit of harmony in our society."