Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world on the occasion of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Onam greetings to everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world. This festival reaffirms the vital role of Mother Nature and the importance of our hardworking farmers. May Onam also further the spirit of harmony in our society."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଓନାମ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଓନାମ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷକରି କେରଳ ଓ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ରହୁଥିବା ମାଲାୟଲୀ ସମୁଦାୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷକରି କେରଳ ଓ ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଥିବା ମାଲାୟଲୀ ସମୁଦାୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଓନାମ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବ ପ୍ରକୃତି ମାଆଙ୍କର ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଏବଂ ଆମର ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱର ପୁଷ୍ଟି କରିଥାଏ । ଓନାମ ଆମ ସମାଜରେ ସଦ୍ଭାବର ଭାବନାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଉଜ୍ଜୀବିତ କରିଥାଏ ।’’