Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world on the occasion of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Onam greetings to everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world. This festival reaffirms the vital role of Mother Nature and the importance of our hardworking farmers. May Onam also further the spirit of harmony in our society."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओणम पर लोगों को बधाई दी
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओणम के अवसर पर सभी को, विशेष रूप से केरल और दुनिया भर में फैले मलयाली समुदाय के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सभी को, विशेष रूप से केरल और दुनिया भर में फैले मलयाली समुदाय के लोगों को ओणम की बधाई। यह त्योहार प्रकृति माँ की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका और हमारे मेहनती किसानों के महत्व की पुष्टि करता है। ओणम हमारे समाज में सद्भाव की भावना को और मजबूत करे।"