وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اونم پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اونم کے موقع پر سب کو، خاص طور پر کیرالہ اور دنیا بھر میں پھیلے ملیالی کمیونٹی کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
"سب کو اونم کی مبارکباد، خاص طور پر دنیا بھر میں پھیلے کیرالہ اور ملیالی کمیونٹی کے لوگوں کو۔ یہ تہوار مادر فطرت کے اہم کردار اور ہمارے محنتی کسانوں کی اہمیت کی تصدیق کرتا ہے۔دعا ہے کہ اونم ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی کے جذبے کو بھی آگے بڑھائے۔"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Onam
08 SEP 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world on the occasion of Onam.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Onam greetings to everyone, especially the people of Kerala and Malayali community spread around the world. This festival reaffirms the vital role of Mother Nature and the importance of our hardworking farmers. May Onam also further the spirit of harmony in our society."