प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आचार्य विनोबा भावे को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
11 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आचार्य विनोबा भावे को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"आचार्य विनोबा भावे को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूँ। उनका जीवन गांधीवादी सिद्धांतों की अभिव्यक्ति था। उनका सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण के प्रति बहुत लगाव था और उन्होंने 'जय जगत' का नारा दिया था। हम उनके आदर्शों से प्रेरित हैं और अपने देश के प्रति उनके सपनों को साकार करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti
11 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti. His life was a manifestation of Gandhian principles. He was passionate about social empowerment and gave the clarion call of 'Jai Jagat.' We are inspired by his ideals and are committed to realising his dreams for our nation."