Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti
11 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his Jayanti. His life was a manifestation of Gandhian principles. He was passionate about social empowerment and gave the clarion call of 'Jai Jagat.' We are inspired by his ideals and are committed to realising his dreams for our nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آچاریہ ونوبا بھاوے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر یاد کیا
11 SEP 2022 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آچاریہ ونوبا بھاوے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر یاد کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’آچاریہ ونوبا بھاوے کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر یاد کر رہا ہوں۔ ان کی زندگی گاندھی وادی اصولوں کی مظہر تھی۔ وہ سماجی اختیارکاری کو لے کر بہت پرجوش تھے اور انہوں نے ’جے جگت‘ کا نعرہ دیا۔ ہم ان کے نظریات سے متاثر ہیں اور ہمارے ملک کے تئیں ان کے خوابوں کی تکمیل کے لیے عہد بند ہیں۔‘‘