प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम मिखाइल गोर्बाचेव के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 SEP 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम श्री मिखाइल गोर्बाचेव के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मैं 20वीं सदी के अग्रणी राजनेताओं में से एक, महामहिम मिखाइल गोर्बाचेव के परिवार और दोस्तों के प्रति अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं, जिन्होंने इतिहास के पाठ्यक्रम पर एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी। हम भारत के साथ संबंधों को मजबूत करने में उनके योगदान को याद करते हैं और इसे अत्यंत महत्व देते हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his condolences over the demise of H.E. Mikhail Gorbachev
01 SEP 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the demise of H.E. Mikhail Gorbachev.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I extend our deepest condolences to the family and friends of H.E. Mr. Mikhail Gorbachev, one of the leading statesmen of the 20th century who left an indelible mark on the course of history. We recall and value his contribution to strengthening of relations with India."