স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে দমকল, হোমগার্ড এবং অসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা বিভাগের আধিকারিকদের রাষ্ট্রপতি পদক
14 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রতি বছর সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস ও স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষে দমকল, অসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা দপ্তর এবং হোমগার্ড কর্মীদের সাহসিকতা ও অনন্য পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতি পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়। এ বছর দমকল বিভাগে পশ্চিমবঙ্গের ৫ জনকে ও আসামের ৫ জনকে অনবদ্য পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্য, আসামের ৩ জনকে বিশিষ্ট পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্য পুরস্কৃত করা হয়েছে। মোট ৫৫ জন দমকল কর্মী এই পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন। হোমগার্ড ও অসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা দপ্তরের ৪৬ জনকে রাষ্ট্রপতি পদক দেওয়া হয়েছে। বিশিষ্ট পরিষেবা প্রদানের জন্য হোমগার্ডের ৭ জনকে এবং অসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা দপ্তরের ৩৭ জনকে রাষ্ট্রপতি পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে।
যেসব দমকল কর্মী রাষ্ট্রপতি পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন, তাঁদের নামের তালিকা দেখার জন্য এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন – https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/aug/doc202281490701.pdf
হোমগার্ড ও অসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা দপ্তরের যেসব কর্মী রাষ্ট্রপতি পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন, তাঁদের তালিকা দেখার জন্য এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/aug/doc202281490601.pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
President’s Medals awarded to Fire Service, Home Guards (HG) and Civil Defence (CD) personnel on the occasion of Independence Day, 2022
14 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
President’s Medal for Gallantry and President’s Medal for Distinguished Services as well as Gallantry Medal and Meritorious Services Medals are awarded to the personnel of Fire Services, Civil Defence & Home Guards on Republic Day and Independence Day each year.
On the occasion of Independence Day, 2022, 55 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals.
Out of these, Fire Service Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 11 personnel for their respective acts of valour and gallantry.
President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service is awarded to 6 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service is awarded to 38 personnel for their respective distinguished and meritorious records of services.
In addition, 46 personnel are also awarded Home Guard & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day, 2022. Of these, Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 2 personnel for their act of valour and gallantry.
President’s Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Distinguished Service and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service are awarded to 7 personnel and 37 personnel respectively.
Click here for - List of Fire Service Medals
Click here for - List of Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals