امور داخلہ کی وزارت
یوم آزادی 2022 کے موقع پر فائر سروس، ہوم گارڈ (ایچ جی) اور سول ڈفینس (سی ڈی) کے جوانوں کو پرزیڈنٹس میڈلس سے نوازا گیا
14 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
بہادری کے لیے پریزیڈنٹس میڈل اور ممتاز خدمات کے لیے پریزیڈنٹس میڈل کے ساتھ ساتھ بہادری اور مستحسن خدمات کے لیے میڈلس ہر سال یوم جمہوریہ اور یوم آزادی کے موقع پر فائر سروس، سول ڈفینس اور ہوم گارڈ کے جوانوں کو تفویض کیے جاتےہیں۔
یوم آزادی 2022 کے موقع پر 55 اہلکاروں کو فائر سروس میڈلس سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
ان میں سے 11 اہلکاروں کو شجاعت و بہادری کے کاموں کے لیے فائر سروس میڈل سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
ممتاز خدمات کے لیے صدر جمہوریہ کا فائرسروس میڈل چھ اہلکاروں کو پیش کیا گیا ہے اور 38 اہلکاروں کو ممتاز اور مستحسن خدمات کے لیے ان کے شاندار ریکارڈ کے لیے ممتاز خدمات کا فائر سروس میڈل پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، یوم آزادی 2022 کے موقع پر 46 اہلکاروں کو ہوم گارڈ اور سول ڈفینس میڈل سے بھی نوازا گیا ہے۔ ان میں سے دو اہلکاروں کو بہادری و شجاعت کے کاموں کے لیے بہادری کے ہوم گارڈ اور سول ڈفینس میڈل سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
ممتاز خدمات کے لیے صدرجمہوریہ کے ہوم گارڈ اور سول ڈفینس میڈلس اور مستحسن خدمات کے لیے ہوم گارڈ اور سول ڈفینس میڈلس بالترتیب 7 اہلکاروں اور 37 اہلکاروں کو تفویض کیے گئے ہیں۔
فائر سروس میڈلس کی فہرست کے لیے – یہاں کلک کریں
ہوم گارڈس اور سول ڈفینس میڈلس کی فہرست کے لیے – یہاں کلک کریں

Ministry of Home Affairs
President’s Medals awarded to Fire Service, Home Guards (HG) and Civil Defence (CD) personnel on the occasion of Independence Day, 2022
14 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
President’s Medal for Gallantry and President’s Medal for Distinguished Services as well as Gallantry Medal and Meritorious Services Medals are awarded to the personnel of Fire Services, Civil Defence & Home Guards on Republic Day and Independence Day each year.
On the occasion of Independence Day, 2022, 55 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals.
Out of these, Fire Service Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 11 personnel for their respective acts of valour and gallantry.
President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service is awarded to 6 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service is awarded to 38 personnel for their respective distinguished and meritorious records of services.
In addition, 46 personnel are also awarded Home Guard & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day, 2022. Of these, Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 2 personnel for their act of valour and gallantry.
President’s Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Distinguished Service and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service are awarded to 7 personnel and 37 personnel respectively.
Click here for - List of Fire Service Medals
Click here for - List of Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals