وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کنّڑ گلوکار شیواموگا سوبنّا کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے
12 AUG 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف کنڑ گلوکار شیو ا موگا سوبنا کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا ہے:
‘‘ شیواموگا سوبنا کی بے مثال شخصیت ان گھروں میں لیا جانے والا نام ہے، جو کنڑ گانوں اور موسیقی کوپسندکرتے ہیں۔ موجودہ نسل کے ساتھ بیش قیمت کنڑ شاعری کو منسلک کرنے کی ان کی کوششوں اور کام کو سراہا گیا ہے۔ان کے انتقال پر افسوس ہے۔ ان کے کنبے اورچاہنے والوں کے تئیں تعزیت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ اوم شانتی ۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays condolences after the demise of Kannada singer Shivamogga Subbanna
12 AUG 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid his condolences after the demise of renowned Kannada singer Shivamogga Subbanna.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The exceptional Shivamogga Subbanna was a household name for those who love Kannada songs and music. His works are admired and so are his efforts to connect gems of Kannada poetry with the present generation. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti”