Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sagar Ahlawat for winning Silver Medal at CWG in boxing
08 AUG 2022 8:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sagar Ahlawat for winning Silver Medal in Men's 92+ Kg in boxing at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Well fought by Sagar Ahlawat! Congratulations to him for winning a Silver medal at the CWG in Boxing. He is among India's powerhouses in the game and his success will inspire the younger generation of boxers. May he continue to make India proud in the times to come. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में मुक्केबाजी प्रतिस्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर सागर अहलावत को बधाई दी
08 AUG 2022 8:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सागर अहलावत को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 92+ किलोग्राम मुक्केबाजी प्रतिस्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
"सागर अहलावत ने शानदार तरीके से मुकाबला किया! राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में मुक्केबाजी में रजत पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। वह खेलों में भारत के ‘पावरहाउस’ में से एक हैं और उनकी सफलता मुक्केबाजों की युवा पीढ़ी को प्रेरित करती रहेगी। आशा है कि वह भविष्य में भी भारत को गौरवान्वित करते रहेंगे।"