Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Abdulla Aboobacker on winning silver in the Triple Jump event
07 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to Abdulla Aboobacker on winning silver in Athletics Men's Triple Jump event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Delighted that Abdulla Aboobacker has won a Silver in the Triple Jump event in Birmingham. The medal is the result of a lot of hardwork and remarkable commitment. All the best to him for his future endeavours. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عبداللہ ابو بکر کے ٹرپل جمپ مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
07 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں ایتھلیٹکس مردوں کے ٹرپل جمپ مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر عبداللہ ابوبکر کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’خوشی ہے کہ عبداللہ ابو بکر نے برمنگھم میں ہونے والے ٹرپل جمپ ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ یہ تمغہ سخت محنت اور پختہ عزم کا نتیجہ ہے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ #Cheer4India ‘‘