Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Abdulla Aboobacker on winning silver in the Triple Jump event
07 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to Abdulla Aboobacker on winning silver in Athletics Men's Triple Jump event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Delighted that Abdulla Aboobacker has won a Silver in the Triple Jump event in Birmingham. The medal is the result of a lot of hardwork and remarkable commitment. All the best to him for his future endeavours. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अब्दुल्ला अबूबकर को ट्रिपल जंप में रजत पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
07 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अब्दुल्ला अबूबकर को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल, 2022 में एथलेटिक्स की पुरुषों की ट्रिपल जंप स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"खुश हूँ कि अब्दुल्ला अबूबकर ने बर्मिंघम में ट्रिपल जंप स्पर्धा में रजत जीता है। यह पदक अत्यधिक मेहनत और उल्लेखनीय प्रतिबद्धता का परिणाम है। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। #Cheer4India"