Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Abdulla Aboobacker on winning silver in the Triple Jump event
07 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to Abdulla Aboobacker on winning silver in Athletics Men's Triple Jump event at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Delighted that Abdulla Aboobacker has won a Silver in the Triple Jump event in Birmingham. The medal is the result of a lot of hardwork and remarkable commitment. All the best to him for his future endeavours. #Cheer4India"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ট্রিপল জাম্পে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী আব্দুল্লা আবুবাকের’কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অগাস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় পুরুষদের ট্রিপল জাম্পে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী আবুদল্লা আবুবাকের’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বার্মিংহাম কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ট্রিপল জাম্পে আব্দুল্লা আবুবাকেরের রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের খবর শুনে আমি আনন্দিত। কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও নিষ্ঠার কারণে তাঁর এই পদক জয়। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর সাফল্য কামনা করি। #Cheer4India"।