Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nitu Ghanghas for winning the Gold medal in 48 kg Women’s Boxing at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nitu Ghanghas for winning the Gold medal in 48 kg Women’s Boxing at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Nitu Ghanghas for a hard earned and well deserved Gold medal in Boxing at CWG 2022. She has pursued sports diligently and with utmost passion. Her success is going to make Boxing more popular. My best wishes for her future endeavours. #Cheer4India”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीतू घंघास को राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में 48 किलोग्राम महिला मुक्केबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 AUG 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीतू घंघास को राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में 48 किलोग्राम महिला मुक्केबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
‘राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में मुक्केबाजी में पूर्ण रूप से हकदार और कड़ी मेहनत कर स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीतू घंघास को बधाई। उन्‍होंने बड़ी लगन और अत्यधिक जुनून के साथ इस खेल को अपनाया है। उनकी शानदार कामयाबी मुक्केबाजी को और भी अधिक लोकप्रिय बना देगी। उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं। #Cheer4India ’