Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nitu Ghanghas for winning the Gold medal in 48 kg Women’s Boxing at CWG 2022
07 AUG 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nitu Ghanghas for winning the Gold medal in 48 kg Women’s Boxing at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to Nitu Ghanghas for a hard earned and well deserved Gold medal in Boxing at CWG 2022. She has pursued sports diligently and with utmost passion. Her success is going to make Boxing more popular. My best wishes for her future endeavours. #Cheer4India”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ CWG 2022 માં 48 kg મહિલા બોક્સિંગમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ નીતુ ઘંઘાસને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
07 AUG 2022 5:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ, 2022માં 48 કિગ્રા મહિલા બોક્સિંગમાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નીતુ ઘંઘાસને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“નિતુ ઘંઘાસને CWG 2022માં બોક્સિંગમાં સખત મહેનતથી પ્રાપ્ત અને સુયોગ્ય ગોલ્ડ મેડલ માટે અભિનંદન. તેણીએ ખંતપૂર્વક અને અત્યંત જુસ્સા સાથે રમતગમતને આગળ ધપાવી છે. તેની સફળતા બોક્સિંગને વધુ લોકપ્રિય બનાવશે. તેના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. #Cheer4India"