Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bajrang Puniya for winning his third consecutive Commonwealth Games Medal
05 AUG 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bajrang Puniya for winning his third consecutive Commonwealth Games medal. Bajrang Puniya clinched the Gold medal in 65 kg wrestling at CWG, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The talented Bajrang Puniya is synonymous with consistency and excellence. He wins a Gold at the Birmingham CWG. Congratulations to him for the remarkable feat, his 3rd consecutive CWG medal. His spirit and confidence is inspiring. My best wishes always.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बजरंग पूनिया को लगातार तीसरा राष्ट्रमंडल खेल पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
05 AUG 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लगातार तीसरी बार राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में पदक जीतने पर बजरंग पूनिया को बधाई दी है। बजरंग पूनिया ने सीडब्ल्यूजी 2022 में 65 किलोग्राम कुश्ती स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीता।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
''प्रतिभाशाली बजरंग पूनिया निरंतरता और उत्कृष्टता का पर्याय हैं। उन्होंने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में स्वर्ण पदक जीता। लगातार तीसरी बार पदक जीतने की इस शानदार उपलब्धि पर उन्हें बधाई। उनका जज्बा और आत्मविश्वास प्रेरणादायक है। हमेशा मेरी शुभकामनाएं।''