நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2022 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் ஜிஎஸ்டி வருவாய் வசூல் மொத்தம் ரூ. 1,48,995 கோடி
01 AUG 2022 11:26AM by PIB Chennai
2022 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் மொத்தம் ரூ. 1,48,995 கோடி ஜிஎஸ்டி வசூல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் சிஜிஎஸ்டி ரூ. 25,751 கோடி, எஸ் ஜிஎஸ்டி ரூ. 32,807 கோடி, ஐஜிஎஸ்டி ரூ. 79,518 கோடி (சரக்குகளின் இறக்குமதி மீதான ரூ. 41,420 கோடி உள்பட). செஸ்வரி ரூ. 10,920 கோடி (சரக்குகளின் இறக்குமதி மீதான ரூ. 995 கோடி உள்பட). ஜிஎஸ்டி அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்டபின் 2-வது முறையாக இவ்வளவு அதிகபட்ச வருவாய் கிடைத்துள்ளது.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் சென்ற ஆண்டு ஜூலை மாதத்தில் ரூ.6302 கோடி ஜிஎஸ்டி வசூலான நிலையில், இந்த ஆண்டு ஜூலை மாதத்தில் 34 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து, ரூ.8,449 கோடி வசூலாகியுள்ளது.
புதுச்சேரியில் சென்ற ஆண்டு ஜூலை மாதத்தில் ரூ.129 கோடி ஜிஎஸ்டி வசூலான நிலையில், இந்த ஆண்டு ஜூலை மாதத்தில் 54 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து, ரூ.198 கோடி வசூலாகியுள்ளது.
ஐஜிஎஸ்டியில் இருந்து சிஜிஎஸ்டிக்கு ரூ. 32,365 கோடியும், எஸ்ஜிஎஸ்டிக்கு ரூ. 26,774 கோடியும் அரசு வழங்கியுள்ளது. 2022 ஜூலை மாதத்தில் மத்திய அரசு மற்றும் மாநிலங்களுக்கான மொத்த வருவாய் வழக்கமான பைசலுக்கு பின் சிஜிஎஸ்டிக்கு ரூ.58,116 கோடியாகவும் எஸ்ஜிஎஸ்டிக்கு ரூ. 59,581 கோடியாகவும் உள்ளது.
கடந்த ஆண்டு இதே மாதத்தில் ஜிஎஸ்டி வருவாய் ரூ. 1,16,393 கோடியாக இருந்த நிலையில் 2022 ஜூலை மாத வருவாய் அதைவிட 28 சதவீதம் அதிகமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த ஆண்டு இதே மாதத்தை விட சென்ற மாதம் சரக்குகளின் இறக்குமதி மூலமான வருவாய் 48 சதவீதமும், உள்நாட்டு பரிவர்த்தனைகள் மூலமான வருவாய் (சேவைகளின் இறக்குமதி உள்பட) 22 சதவீதமும் அதிகமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 5 மாதங்களில் மாதாந்திர ஜிஎஸ்டி வருவாய் ரூ.1.4 லட்சம் கோடிக்கும் அதிகமாக இருப்பது ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் சீரான அதிகரிப்பை காட்டுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846881

Ministry of Finance
₹1,48,995 crore gross GST revenue collected in the month of July 2022
GST Revenue collection for July second highest ever & 28% higher than the revenues in the same month last year
01 AUG 2022 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of July 2022 is
₹1,48,995 crore of which CGST is ₹ 25,751 crore, SGST is ₹ 32,807 crore, IGST is
₹ 79,518 crore (including ₹ 41,420 crore collected on import of goods) and cess is
₹ 10,920 crore (including ₹ 995 crore collected on import of goods). This is second highest revenue since introduction of GST.
The government has settled ₹ 32,365 crore to CGST and ₹ 26,774 crore to SGST from IGST. The total revenue of Centre and the States in the month of July 2022 after regular settlement is ₹ 58,116 crore for CGST and ₹ 59,581 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month of July 2022 are 28% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year of ₹ 1,16,393 crore. During the month, revenues from import of goods was 48% higher and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) are 22% higher than the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
For five months in a row now, the monthly GST revenues have been more than ₹ 1.4 lakh core, showing a steady increase every month. The growth in GST revenue till July 2022 over the same period last year is 35% and displays a very high buoyancy. This is a clear impact of various measures taken by the Council in the past to ensure better compliance. Better reporting coupled with economic recovery has been having positive impact on the GST revenues on a consistent basis. During the month of June 2022, 7.45 crore e-way bills were generated, which was marginally higher than 7.36 crore in May 2022.
The chart below shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of July 2022 as compared to July 2021.
State-wise growth of GST Revenues during July 2022[1]
State
Jul-21
Jul-22
Growth
Jammu and Kashmir
432
431
0%
Himachal Pradesh
667
746
12%
Punjab
1,533
1,733
13%
Chandigarh
169
176
4%
Uttarakhand
1,106
1,390
26%
Haryana
5,330
6,791
27%
Delhi
3,815
4,327
13%
Rajasthan
3,129
3,671
17%
Uttar Pradesh
6,011
7,074
18%
Bihar
1,281
1,264
-1%
Sikkim
197
249
26%
Arunachal Pradesh
55
65
18%
Nagaland
28
42
48%
Manipur
37
45
20%
Mizoram
21
27
27%
Tripura
65
63
-3%
Meghalaya
121
138
14%
Assam
882
1,040
18%
West Bengal
3,463
4,441
28%
Jharkhand
2,056
2,514
22%
Odisha
3,615
3,652
1%
Chattisgarh
2,432
2,695
11%
Madhya Pradesh
2,657
2,966
12%
Gujarat
7,629
9,183
20%
Daman and Diu
0
0
-66%
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
227
313
38%
Maharashtra
18,899
22,129
17%
Karnataka
6,737
9,795
45%
Goa
303
433
43%
Lakshadweep
1
2
69%
Kerala
1,675
2,161
29%
Tamil Nadu
6,302
8,449
34%
Puducherry
129
198
54%
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
19
23
26%
Telangana
3,610
4,547
26%
Andhra Pradesh
2,730
3,409
25%
Ladakh
13
20
54%
Other Territory
141
216
54%
Center Jurisdiction
161
162
0%
Grand Total
87,678
1,06,580
22%
[1]Does not include GST on import of goods