প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথমখন ‘হৰ ঘৰ জল’ প্ৰমাণিত জিলা হোৱাৰ বাবে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বুৰহানপুৰৰ নাগৰিক সকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথমখন হৰ ঘৰ জল প্ৰমাণিত জিলা হোৱাৰ বাবে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বুৰহানপুৰৰ নাগৰিকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
জল শক্তিৰ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী গজেন্দ্র সিং শেখাৱতৰ টুইটৰ প্রত্যুত্তৰত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে,
“এই উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যৰ বাবে বুঢ়ানপুৰৰ মোৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকললৈ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সামূহিক মনোভাৱ আৰু শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান জীৰ অধীনত জে জে এম দল আৰু সাংসদ চৰকাৰৰ মিছন মোড প্ৰচেষ্টা অবিহনে এয়া সম্ভৱ নহ’লহেঁতেন।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country.
In a response to the tweet by Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Jal Shakti, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Burhanpur for this remarkable accomplishment. This would not have been possible without a collective spirit among the people and mission mode efforts by the JJM Team and the MP Government under Shivraj Singh Chauhan Ji.”