Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country.
In a response to the tweet by Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Jal Shakti, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Burhanpur for this remarkable accomplishment. This would not have been possible without a collective spirit among the people and mission mode efforts by the JJM Team and the MP Government under Shivraj Singh Chauhan Ji.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
देशातील पहिला हर घर जल प्रमाणित जिल्हा बनल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांद्वारे मध्य प्रदेशातील बुरहानपूर येथील नागरिकांचे अभिनंदन
22 JUL 2022 10:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जुलै 2022
देशातील पहिला हर घर जल प्रमाणित जिल्हा बनल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मध्य प्रदेशातील बुऱ्हाणपूर येथील नागरिकांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
केंद्रीय जलशक्ती मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत यांच्या ट्विट संदेशाला दिलेल्या प्रतिसादात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
“या उल्लेखनीय कामगिरीबद्दल माझ्या बुऱ्हाणपूर च्या बंधू -भगिनींचे अभिनंदन. लोकांमध्ये सामूहिक भावना आणि जल जीवन अभियानाचे सहकारी आणि शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील मध्य प्रदेश सरकारच्या मिशन मोड प्रयत्नांशिवाय हे अशक्य होते.”