Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country.
In a response to the tweet by Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Jal Shakti, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Burhanpur for this remarkable accomplishment. This would not have been possible without a collective spirit among the people and mission mode efforts by the JJM Team and the MP Government under Shivraj Singh Chauhan Ji.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے ملک میں پہلا ہرگھر جل سرٹیفائیڈ ضلع بننے کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش کے برہان پورکے شہریوں کو مبارک باد دی
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ملک میں پہلا ہر گھر جل سرٹیفائیڈ ضلع بننے کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش کے برہان پور کے شہریوں کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔ جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندرسنگھ شیخاوت کی طرف سے ٹوئٹ کیے گئے ایک جواب میں وزیراعظم سے کہا :
‘‘اس اہم کامیابی کے لیے برہان پور کے میرے بھائیوں اوربہنوں کو دلی مبارک باد،یہ عوام کے اجتماعی اور سچے جذبے کے علاوہ جے جے ایم ٹیم کی طرف سے کی گئی مشن موڈ کوششوں کے علاوہ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سنگھ کے زیرنگرانی ایم پی حکومت کے بغیر ممکن نہیں تھا۔’’