Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country.
In a response to the tweet by Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Jal Shakti, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Burhanpur for this remarkable accomplishment. This would not have been possible without a collective spirit among the people and mission mode efforts by the JJM Team and the MP Government under Shivraj Singh Chauhan Ji.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশের প্রথম ‘হর ঘর জল’ শংসাপত্র প্রাপ্ত মধ্যপ্রদেশের বুরহানপুর জেলার নাগরিকদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশের মধ্যে প্রথম ‘হর ঘর জল’ জেলার শংসাপত্র প্রাপ্ত মধ্যপ্রদেশের বুরহানপুরের নাগরিকদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় জল শক্তি মন্ত্রী শ্রী গজেন্দ্র সিং শেখওয়াতের ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “স্মরণীয় এই মাইলফলক অর্জনের জন্য আমার বুরহানপুরের ভাই ও বোনেদের অভিনন্দন। জনগণের যৌথ স্বতঃস্ফূর্ত অংশীদারিত্ব এবং জেজেএম দল ও মধ্যপ্রদেশের শিবরাজ সিং চৌহানজীর নেতৃত্বাধীন সরকারের সমন্বিত প্রয়াস ছাড়া এই লক্ষ্য পূরণ কখনই সম্ভব হ’ত না”।