Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country.
In a response to the tweet by Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Jal Shakti, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Burhanpur for this remarkable accomplishment. This would not have been possible without a collective spirit among the people and mission mode efforts by the JJM Team and the MP Government under Shivraj Singh Chauhan Ji.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश के बुरहानपुर जिले के लोगों को देश का पहला 'हर घर जल' प्रमाणित जिला बनने पर बधाई दी
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के बुरहानपुर जिले के लोगों को देश का पहला 'हर घर जल' प्रमाणित जिला बनने पर अपनी शुभकामनाऐं दी हैं।
केंद्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत के ट्वीट पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“इस उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि के लिए बुरहानपुर की मेरी बहनों और भाइयों को बधाई। यह लोगों के बीच सामूहिक भावना और जल जीवन मिशन टीम एवं मुख्यमंत्री शिवराज चौहान के नेतृत्व वाली मध्य प्रदेश सरकार के मिशन मोड प्रयासों के बिना संभव नहीं हो पाता।”