Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the citizens of Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh for becoming the first Har Ghar Jal certified district in the country.
In a response to the tweet by Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Jal Shakti, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Burhanpur for this remarkable accomplishment. This would not have been possible without a collective spirit among the people and mission mode efforts by the JJM Team and the MP Government under Shivraj Singh Chauhan Ji.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના બુરહાનપુરના નાગરિકોને દેશનો પ્રથમ હર ઘર જલ પ્રમાણિત જિલ્લો બનવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
22 JUL 2022 9:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બુરહાનપુર, મધ્યપ્રદેશના નાગરિકોને દેશનો પ્રથમ હર ઘર જલ પ્રમાણિત જિલ્લો બનવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
જલ શક્તિના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહ શેખાવતના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
“આ નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ માટે મારી બહેનો અને બુરહાનપુરના ભાઈઓને અભિનંદન. શિવરાજ સિંહ ચૌહાણ જીના નેતૃત્વમાં જેજેએમ ટીમ અને એમપી સરકાર દ્વારા લોકોમાં સામૂહિક ભાવના અને મિશન મોડ પ્રયાસો વિના આ શક્ય બન્યું ન હોત.