प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
06 JUL 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी के योगदान को याद किया है और उनकी जयंती पर उन्हें भावपूर्ण श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"डॉ श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। भारत के विकास, विशेष रूप से वाणिज्य और उद्योग जैसे क्षेत्रों में योगदान के लिए उन्हें व्यापक रूप से सम्मान दिया जाता है। वे अपने विद्वतापूर्ण स्वभाव और बौद्धिक कौशल के लिए भी जाने जाते थे।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti
06 JUL 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has remembered contributions of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee and has paid rich tributes to him on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Jayanti. He is widely respected for his contribution to India’s development particularly in sectors such as commerce and industry. He was also known for his scholarly nature and intellectual prowess."