প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সংগে টেলিফোনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর আলোচনা
01 JUL 2022 3:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ০১ জুলাই, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শুক্রবার রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভ্লাদিমির পুতিনের সংগে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেন। কৃষি পণ্য , সার, এবং ফার্মা ক্ষেত্রে দ্বি-পাক্ষিক বাণিজ্য কিভাবে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়া যায় সে বিষয়ে আলোচনা করেন দুই নেতা। খাদ্য বাজার এবং আন্তর্জাতিক শক্তি সহ বিভিন্ন আন্তর্জাতিক বিষয়ে তারা কথা বলেন। গত বছর ডিসেম্বর মাসে রাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনের ভারত সফরের সময় যে সিদ্ধান্তগুলি নেওয়া হয়েছিলো সেগুলি বাস্তব রূপায়নের অগ্রগতির বিষয়টি ক্ষতিয়ে দেখেন তারা।
ইউক্রেনের বর্তমান পরিস্থিতির পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ফের বলেন ভারত দীর্ঘদিন ধরেই আলোচনা ও কূটনীতির পক্ষে জোর দিয়ে আসছে। আন্তর্জাতিক ও দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিষয়ে নিয়মিত আলোচনা চালিয়ে যাবার বিষয়ে সম্মত হন উভয় নেতা।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
01 JUL 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
The two leaders reviewed the implementation of the decisions taken during President Putin's visit to India in December 2021. In particular, they exchanged ideas on how bilateral trade in agricultural goods, fertilizers and pharma products could be encouraged further.
The leaders also discussed global issues, including the state of the international energy and food markets.
In the context of the ongoing situation in Ukraine, Prime Minister reiterated India's long-standing position in favour of dialogue and diplomacy.
The leaders agreed to maintain regular consultations on global and bilateral issues.