وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے روسی فیڈریشن کے صدر عزت مآب ولادیمیر پوتن سے ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی
01 JUL 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج روسی فیڈریشن کے صدر عزت مآب ولادیمیر پوتن کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے دسمبر 2021 میں صدر پوتن بھارت دورے کے دوران لیے گئے فیصلوں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیا۔ خصوصی طور پر انہوں نے اس سلسلے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا کہ زرعی سامان، فرٹیلائزرز اور فارما مصنوعات کے سلسلے می دو طرفہ تجارت کی کس طرح مزید حوصلہ افزائی کی جاسکتی ہے۔
دونوں لیڈرون نے بین الاقوامی توانائی اور فوڈ مارکیٹ سمیت عالمی معاملات پر بھی بات چیت کی
یوکرین کی موجودہ صورتحال کے ضمن میں وزیر اعظم نے بات چیت اور سفارت کاری کے حق میں بھارت کے دیرینہ موقف کو دہرایا۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے عالمی اور دوطرفہ معاملات پر مستقل طور پر مشاورت برقرار رکھنے پر اتفاق کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
01 JUL 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
The two leaders reviewed the implementation of the decisions taken during President Putin's visit to India in December 2021. In particular, they exchanged ideas on how bilateral trade in agricultural goods, fertilizers and pharma products could be encouraged further.
The leaders also discussed global issues, including the state of the international energy and food markets.
In the context of the ongoing situation in Ukraine, Prime Minister reiterated India's long-standing position in favour of dialogue and diplomacy.
The leaders agreed to maintain regular consultations on global and bilateral issues.