प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम व्लादिमीर पुतिन से टेलीफोन पर बात की
01 JUL 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम व्लादिमीर पुतिन के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने दिसंबर 2021 में राष्ट्रपति पुतिन की भारत यात्रा के दौरान लिए गए निर्णयों के कार्यान्वयन की समीक्षा की। विशेष रूप से, दोनों नेताओं ने कृषिगत वस्तुओं, उर्वरकों और फार्मा उत्पादों के क्षेत्र में द्विपक्षीय व्यापार को और आगे प्रोत्साहित किए जाने के बारे में विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने अंतरराष्ट्रीय ऊर्जा एवं खाद्यान्न बाजारों की स्थिति सहित विभिन्न वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा की।
यूक्रेन में जारी स्थिति के संदर्भ में, प्रधानमंत्री ने वार्ता एवं कूटनीति के पक्ष में भारत के पुराने दृष्टिकोण को दोहराया।
दोनों नेताओं ने वैश्विक एवं द्विपक्षीय मुद्दों पर नियमित रूप से विचार-विमर्श जारी रखने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation
01 JUL 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with His Excellency Vladimir Putin, President of the Russian Federation.
The two leaders reviewed the implementation of the decisions taken during President Putin's visit to India in December 2021. In particular, they exchanged ideas on how bilateral trade in agricultural goods, fertilizers and pharma products could be encouraged further.
The leaders also discussed global issues, including the state of the international energy and food markets.
In the context of the ongoing situation in Ukraine, Prime Minister reiterated India's long-standing position in favour of dialogue and diplomacy.
The leaders agreed to maintain regular consultations on global and bilateral issues.