प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री यैर लैपिड को इस्राइल का प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर बधाई दी
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री यैर लैपिड को इजराइल का प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने भारत का सच्चा मित्र बने रहने के लिए श्री नफ्ताली बेनेट को भी धन्यवाद दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में कहा;
"इजराइल का प्रधानमंत्री बनने पर श्री यैर लैपिड को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं और हार्दिक बधाई। मैं अपनी रणनीतिक साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए तत्पर हूं, क्योंकि हम 30 साल के पूर्ण राजनयिक संबंधों का उत्सव मना रहे हैं।"
"भारत का सच्चा मित्र बने रहने के लिए श्री नफ्ताली बेनेट को धन्यवाद। मैं हमारे बीच फलदायक बातचीत को संजोता हूं और आपकी नई भूमिका में आपकी सफलता की कामना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. Shri Modi has also thanked His Excellency Naftali Bennett for being a true friend of India.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Warm wishes and heartiest congratulations to His Excellency @yairlapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. I look forward to continue furthering our strategic partnership as we celebrate 30 years of full diplomatic relations."
"Thank you His Excellency @naftalibennett for being a true friend of India. I cherish our fruitful interactions and wish you success in your new role."