Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. Shri Modi has also thanked His Excellency Naftali Bennett for being a true friend of India.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Warm wishes and heartiest congratulations to His Excellency @yairlapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. I look forward to continue furthering our strategic partnership as we celebrate 30 years of full diplomatic relations."
"Thank you His Excellency @naftalibennett for being a true friend of India. I cherish our fruitful interactions and wish you success in your new role."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഇസ്രയേലിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിപദം ഏറ്റെടുത്തതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി യെയർ ലാപിഡിനെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇസ്രയേലിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിപദം ഏറ്റെടുത്തതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ യഥാർത്ഥ സുഹൃത്തായതിന് നഫ്താലി ബെന്നറ്റിനും ശ്രീ മോദി നന്ദി പറഞ്ഞു.
"ഇസ്രായേലിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സ്ഥാനം ഏറ്റെടുത്തതിന് യെയർ ലാപിഡിന് ഊഷ്മളമായ ആശംസകളും ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങളും. 30 വർഷത്തെ സമ്പൂർണ്ണ നയതന്ത്ര ബന്ധങ്ങൾ ആഘോഷിക്കുമ്പോൾ നമ്മുടെ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം തുടരാൻ ഞാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു."
"ഇന്ത്യയുടെ യഥാർത്ഥ സുഹൃത്തായിരുന്നതിന് നഫ്താലി ബെന്നറ്റിന് നന്ദി. നമ്മുടെ ഫലപ്രദമായ ഇടപെടലുകളെ ഞാൻ വിലമതിക്കുന്നു, നിങ്ങളുടെ പുതിയ കർമരംഗത്ത്‌ വിജയിക്കട്ടെ."