Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. Shri Modi has also thanked His Excellency Naftali Bennett for being a true friend of India.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Warm wishes and heartiest congratulations to His Excellency @yairlapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. I look forward to continue furthering our strategic partnership as we celebrate 30 years of full diplomatic relations."
"Thank you His Excellency @naftalibennett for being a true friend of India. I cherish our fruitful interactions and wish you success in your new role."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରିମିୟରସିପ୍‍ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ୟାୟର ଲାପିଡଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରିମିୟରସିପ୍‍ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ୟାୟର ଲାପିଡଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତର ପ୍ରକୃତ ବନ୍ଧୁ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରିମିୟରସିପ୍‍ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ୟାୟର ଲାପିଡଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆମେ କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ୩୦ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ପାଳନ କରୁଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ଆମର ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢାଇବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି ।
ଭାରତର ପ୍ରକୃତ ବନ୍ଧୁ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ମୁଁ ଆମର ଫଳପ୍ରଦ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଭଲପାଏ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ଭୂମିକାରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”