Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Yair Lapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. Shri Modi has also thanked His Excellency Naftali Bennett for being a true friend of India.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Warm wishes and heartiest congratulations to His Excellency @yairlapid for assuming the premiership of Israel. I look forward to continue furthering our strategic partnership as we celebrate 30 years of full diplomatic relations."
"Thank you His Excellency @naftalibennett for being a true friend of India. I cherish our fruitful interactions and wish you success in your new role."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள திரு எய்ர் லேபிட்-க்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
01 JUL 2022 1:17PM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள திரு எய்ர் லேபிட்-க்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். திரு நஃப்தாலி பென்னட் இந்தியாவின் உண்மையான நண்பராக திகழ்ந்ததற்கும் திரு மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில்;
“இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ள திரு எய்ர் லேபிட்-க்கு அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்கள் மற்றும் இதயப்பூர்வ பாராட்டுக்கள். இருநாடுகளுக்கிடையே தூதரக உறவு ஏற்பட்டு 30 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடைந்ததை கொண்டாடும் வேளையில் நம்மிடையேயான நீடித்த ஒத்துழைப்பை தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொள்வதை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்நோக்கி இருக்கிறேன்”.
“இந்தியாவின் உண்மையான நண்பராக திகழ்ந்த திரு நஃப்தாலி பென்னட்டிற்கு நன்றி. நம்மிடையேயான பயனுள்ள கலந்துரையாடல்களை நினைத்து மகிழ்ச்சியடைகிறேன். உங்களது புதிய பொறுப்பில் வெற்றியடைய நான் வாழ்த்துகிறேன்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.