ಸಂಪುಟ
ಶಾಂಘೈ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ (ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ) ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಯುವಕರ ಕೆಲಸದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
14 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಂಘೈ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಶಾಂಘೈ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ (ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ) ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಯುವ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಶಾಂಘೈ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಲಾದ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಕುರಿತು ಇಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
17.09.2021 ರಂದು ಶಾಂಘೈ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ (ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ) ಸದಸ್ಯ ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳು ಯುವ ಕೆಲಸದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವನ್ನು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಿದ ನಂತರ, ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಮಾನ್ಯ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಿದರು. ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭಾಷೆ ರಷ್ಯನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಚೈನೀಸ್ ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳು ಸೇರಿವೆ: ರಾಜ್ಯ ಯುವ ನೀತಿಯನ್ನು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಯುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಯುವ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ (ಸಂಘಗಳು) ಕೆಲಸದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು, ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುವ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುವ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು. ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳು ಯುವಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡುವುದನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ; ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ, ಉಲ್ಲೇಖ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಮಶಾಸ್ತ್ರೀಯ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಕೆಲಸದ ಅನುಭವ, ಯುವ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ, ಇತರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಗಳು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಯುವ ನೀತಿಯ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಬೆಂಬಲ; ವಿವಿಧ ಯುವ ನೀತಿ ವಿಷಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಜಂಟಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುವುದು; ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ವಿನಾಶಕಾರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರ ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ; ತಮ್ಮ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಗಕ್ಷೇಮವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀನ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಜಂಟಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವೀಯ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ ಯೂತ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್‌ನ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುವುದು.
ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಯುವ ಜನರ ನಡುವೆ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ನಂಬಿಕೆ, ಸ್ನೇಹ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒ ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಸ್ನೇಹ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ಗಾಢವಾಗಿಸುವ ಅಂಶವಾಗಿ ಯುವ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಾಮುಖ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅನುಭವದ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಯುವ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಸುಧಾರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Agreement on Cooperation in the field of youth work among the authorized bodies of the member states Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO)
14 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today was apprised about the Agreement signed among the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation member states on cooperation in the field of youth work among the authorized bodies of the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO).
Consequent upon the adoption of the agreement on 17.09.2021 by the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on cooperation in the field of youth work, the agreement was signed by the Hon’ble Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of the Republic of India. The official working language of the SCO Secretariat is Russian and Chinese.
The areas of cooperation includes; strengthen cooperation in the field of work with youth and public youth organizations (associations) implementing state youth policy, as well as support initiatives aimed at enhancing international youth cooperation. The areas of cooperation further includes training of professional staff in the sphere of work with youth; exchange of scientific, reference and methodological materials, work experience of state bodies, youth public organization, other organizations and associations involved in the implementation of state youth policy and support of youth initiatives; carrying out joint research and activities on various youth policy issues and youth cooperation; exchange of scientific publications, research works on topical issues of preventing youth involvement in destructive structures; promote joint economic and humanitarian initiatives aimed at engaging youth in entrepreneurship and innovative projects to increase their employment and well-being; supporting the activities of the SCO Youth Council.
The objective of the Agreement is to strengthen mutual trust, friendly relations and cooperation among young people of SCO member States. Recognizing the importance of ensuring the development of youth cooperation as an element of deepening friendly relations among the SCO Member States. Seeking to further improve the conditions for youth cooperation based on international experience.