Cabinet
Cabinet approves Agreement on Cooperation in the field of youth work among the authorized bodies of the member states Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO)
14 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today was apprised about the Agreement signed among the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation member states on cooperation in the field of youth work among the authorized bodies of the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO).
Consequent upon the adoption of the agreement on 17.09.2021 by the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on cooperation in the field of youth work, the agreement was signed by the Hon’ble Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of the Republic of India. The official working language of the SCO Secretariat is Russian and Chinese.
The areas of cooperation includes; strengthen cooperation in the field of work with youth and public youth organizations (associations) implementing state youth policy, as well as support initiatives aimed at enhancing international youth cooperation. The areas of cooperation further includes training of professional staff in the sphere of work with youth; exchange of scientific, reference and methodological materials, work experience of state bodies, youth public organization, other organizations and associations involved in the implementation of state youth policy and support of youth initiatives; carrying out joint research and activities on various youth policy issues and youth cooperation; exchange of scientific publications, research works on topical issues of preventing youth involvement in destructive structures; promote joint economic and humanitarian initiatives aimed at engaging youth in entrepreneurship and innovative projects to increase their employment and well-being; supporting the activities of the SCO Youth Council.
The objective of the Agreement is to strengthen mutual trust, friendly relations and cooperation among young people of SCO member States. Recognizing the importance of ensuring the development of youth cooperation as an element of deepening friendly relations among the SCO Member States. Seeking to further improve the conditions for youth cooperation based on international experience.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) کے رکن ممالک کے مجاز اداروں کے درمیان نوجوانوں کے کام کے شعبے میں تعاون کے معاہدے کو منظوری دیدی
14 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ کو آج اس معاہدے کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا جس پر شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) کے رکن ممالک کے مجاز اداروں کے درمیان نوجوانوں کے کام کے شعبے میں تعاون کیلئے شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے رکن ممالک نے دستخط کئے تھے۔
سال میں 17 ستمبر 2021 کو شنگھائی کوآپریشن آرگنائزیشن (ایس سی او) کے رکن ممالک کی جانب سے نوجوانوں کے کام کے شعبے میں تعاون کے معاہدے کو اپنانے کے بعد اس معاہدے پر جمہوریہ ہند کی حکومت کے نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے وزیر نے دستخط کئے تھے۔ ایس سی او سیکرٹریٹ کے کام کاج کی زبانیں روسی اور چینی ہیں۔
نوجوانوں اور عوامی نوجوانوں کی تنظیموں (ایسوسی ایشنز) کے ساتھ کام کے میدان میں تعاون کو مضبوط کرنا جو ریاستی نوجوانوں کی پالیسی پر عمل درآمد کرتے ہیں اور بین الاقوامی نوجوانوں کے تعاون کو بڑھانے کے لئے معاون اقدامات کرنا تعاون کے شعبوں میں شامل ہیں۔ تعاون کے شعبوں کی مزید مشمولات یہ ہیں: نوجوانوں کے ساتھ کام کے شعبے میں پیشہ ورانہ عملے کی تربیت؛ سائنسی تبادلہ، حوالہ اور طریقہ کار مواد، ریاستی اداروں کے کام کا تجربہ، نوجوانوں کی عوامی تنظیم، ریاستی یوتھ پالیسی کے نفاذ اور نوجوانوں کے اقدامات کی حمایت میں شامل دیگر تنظیمیں اور انجمنیں؛ نوجوانوں کی پالیسی کے مختلف امور اور نوجوانوں کے تعاون پر مشترکہ تحقیق اور سرگرمیاں انجام دینا؛ سائنسی اشاعتوں کا تبادلہ، تباہ کن ڈھانچے میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کو روکنے کے اہم مسائل پر تحقیق کے کام، مشترکہ اقتصادی اور انسانی اقدامات کو فروغ دینا جس کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو انٹرپرینیورشپ میں شامل کرنا اور ان کے روزگار اور فلاح و بہبود کو بڑھانے کے لئے جدید منصوبے بنانا؛ ایس سی او یوتھ کونسل کی سرگرمیوں کی حمایت کرنا۔
معاہدے کا مقصد شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے رکن ممالک کے نوجوانوں کے درمیان باہمی اعتماد، دوستانہ تعلقات اور تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔ شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے رکن ممالک کے درمیان دوستانہ تعلقات کو عمیق بنانے کے عنصر کے طور پر نوجوانوں کے تعاون کی ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کی اہمیت کو تسلیم کرنا ہے اور بین الاقوامی تجربے کی بنیاد پر نوجوانوں کے تعاون کے حق میں حالات کو مزید سازگار بنانے کی کوشش کرنا ہے۔