Cabinet
Cabinet approves Agreement on Cooperation in the field of youth work among the authorized bodies of the member states Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO)
14 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today was apprised about the Agreement signed among the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation member states on cooperation in the field of youth work among the authorized bodies of the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO).
Consequent upon the adoption of the agreement on 17.09.2021 by the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on cooperation in the field of youth work, the agreement was signed by the Hon’ble Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of the Republic of India. The official working language of the SCO Secretariat is Russian and Chinese.
The areas of cooperation includes; strengthen cooperation in the field of work with youth and public youth organizations (associations) implementing state youth policy, as well as support initiatives aimed at enhancing international youth cooperation. The areas of cooperation further includes training of professional staff in the sphere of work with youth; exchange of scientific, reference and methodological materials, work experience of state bodies, youth public organization, other organizations and associations involved in the implementation of state youth policy and support of youth initiatives; carrying out joint research and activities on various youth policy issues and youth cooperation; exchange of scientific publications, research works on topical issues of preventing youth involvement in destructive structures; promote joint economic and humanitarian initiatives aimed at engaging youth in entrepreneurship and innovative projects to increase their employment and well-being; supporting the activities of the SCO Youth Council.
The objective of the Agreement is to strengthen mutual trust, friendly relations and cooperation among young people of SCO member States. Recognizing the importance of ensuring the development of youth cooperation as an element of deepening friendly relations among the SCO Member States. Seeking to further improve the conditions for youth cooperation based on international experience.

কেবিনেট
ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা (এছচিঅ')ৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ অনুমোদিত সংস্থাসমূহৰ মাজত যুৱসকলৰ বাবে কামৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ চুক্তিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
14 JUN 2022 4:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট সভাত আজি ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা (এছচিঅ')ৰ সদস্য দেশসমূহৰ মাজত ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থাৰ (এছচিঅ') সদস্য দেশসমূহৰ মাজত যুৱসকলৰ বাবে কামৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰা হয়।
১৭.০৯.২০২১ তাৰিখে ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থাৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা যুৱ সকলৰ বাবে কামৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই চুক্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ ফলস্বৰূপে, ইয়াত ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ মাননীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বাক্ষৰ কৰে। এছচিঅ' সচিবালয়ত কাম কৰাৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা হৈছে ৰাছিয়ান আৰু চীনা।
সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে; ৰাজ্যখনৰ যুৱ নীতি ৰূপায়ণ কৰা যুৱ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা যুৱ সংগঠনসমূহৰ (সংগঠন) সৈতে কামৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু একে সময়তে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ পদক্ষেপত সহায় কৰা। সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যুৱসকলৰ সৈতে কামৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পেছাদাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ; বৈজ্ঞানিক, প্ৰসংগ আৰু পদ্ধতিগত সামগ্ৰীৰ আদান-প্ৰদান, ৰাজ্যৰ যুৱ নীতি ৰূপায়ণৰ সৈতে জড়িত ৰাজ্যিক সংস্থা, যুৱ ৰাজহুৱা সংগঠন, অন্যান্য সংগঠন আৰু সংগঠনৰ কামৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ আদান-প্ৰদান আৰু যুৱ উদ্যোগক সমৰ্থন কৰা। যুৱ আৰু যৌথ গৱেষণা আৰু যুৱ সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় কাৰ্যকলাপৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত বিভিন্ন নীতিগত বিষয় ৰূপায়ণ কৰা; প্ৰকাশিত বৈজ্ঞানিক তথ্যৰ আদান-প্ৰদান, ধ্বংসাত্মক গাঁথনিত যুৱসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰতিহত কৰাৰ বিষয়বোৰৰ ওপৰত গৱেষণাৰ কাম; যুৱসকলক উদ্যোগআৰু সৃষ্টিশীল প্ৰকল্পত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে যৌথ অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু মানৱীয় পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰা যাতে তেওঁলোকৰ নিযুক্তি আৰু কল্যাণ বৃদ্ধি হয়; এছচিঅ' যুৱ পৰিষদৰ কাৰ্যকলাপক সমৰ্থন কৰাটোও ওপৰোক্ত সহযোগিতাৰ অংশ।
এই চুক্তিৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা (এছচিঅ')ৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ যুৱসকলৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস, বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক আৰু সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু ছাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থাৰ (এছচিঅ') সদস্য দেশসমূহৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ উপাদান হিচাপে যুৱ সহযোগিতাৰ বিকাশ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ গুৰুত্বক স্বীকৃতি দিয়া। আন্তৰ্জাতিক অভিজ্ঞতাৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত কৰি যুৱ সহযোগিতাৰ পৰিস্থিতিত অধিক উন্নতি বিচাৰিব লাগে।