प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने व्यापक समृद्धि और उद्यमिता को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए '8 वर्ष के सुधार' साझा किए
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 8 वर्षों के दौरान 'व्यापार को आसान बनाने' के क्षेत्र में और व्यापक समृद्धि के विस्तार एवं उद्यमिता को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए किए गए सुधारों का विवरण साझा किया है। उन्होंने अपनी वेबसाइट और नमो ऐप से एक माईगाव ट्वीट श्रंखला और लेख साझा किए हैं।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"'रिफॉर्म, परफॉर्म और ट्रांसफॉर्म' के सिद्धांत से प्रेरित होकर, भारत सरकार ने कई सुधार किए हैं, जिसने 'ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस' को आगे बढ़ाया है। साथ ही, कई पुराने कानूनों को हटा दिया गया है, जिन्होंने विकास को धीमा कर दिया है। #8YearsOfReforms”
"व्यापक समृद्धि और उद्यमशीलता को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए व्यापक सुधार।
# 8YearsOfReforms”

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares ‘8 Years of Reforms’ for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of reforms during the last 8 years in the field of ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and for spreading widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. He shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minster tweeted:
“Guided by the principle of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’ the Government of India has brought in several reforms which have furthered ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ At the same time, many outdated laws which slowed growth have been removed. #8YearsOfReforms”
“Extensive reforms for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. #8YearsOfReforms”