Prime Minister's Office
PM shares ‘8 Years of Reforms’ for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of reforms during the last 8 years in the field of ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and for spreading widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. He shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minster tweeted:
“Guided by the principle of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’ the Government of India has brought in several reforms which have furthered ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ At the same time, many outdated laws which slowed growth have been removed. #8YearsOfReforms”
“Extensive reforms for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. #8YearsOfReforms”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے وسیع خوشحالی اور صنعت کاری کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ’اصلاحات کے 8 برس‘ ساجھا کیے
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گذشتہ 8 برسوں کے دوران ’کاروبار کو آسان بنانے‘ کے شعبہ میں اور وسیع خوشحالی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے کی گئیں اصلاحات سے متعلق تفصیلات ساجھا کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے اپنی ویب سائٹ اور نمو ایپ سے مائی گَو ٹوئیٹ کا ایک سلسلہ اور مضامین ساجھا کیے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ ’ریفارم، پرفارم اور ٹرانسفارم‘ کے اصول سے رہنمائی حاصل کرتے ہوئے، حکومت ہند نے مختلف اصلاحات کی ہیں جنہوں نے ’کاروبار کرنے کو‘ مزید آسان بنا دیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، ایسے متعددفرسودہ قوانین جنہوں نے نمو کی رفتار کو کم کر دیا تھا، انہیں منسوخ کیا جا چکا ہے۔#8YearsOfReforms ‘‘
’’وسیع خوشحالی اور صنعت کاری کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے وسیع اصلاحات۔ #8YearsOfReforms ‘‘