Prime Minister's Office
PM shares ‘8 Years of Reforms’ for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of reforms during the last 8 years in the field of ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and for spreading widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. He shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minster tweeted:
“Guided by the principle of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’ the Government of India has brought in several reforms which have furthered ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ At the same time, many outdated laws which slowed growth have been removed. #8YearsOfReforms”
“Extensive reforms for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. #8YearsOfReforms”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ વ્યાપક સમૃદ્ધિ અને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવા માટે ‘સુધારાના 8 વર્ષ’ શેર કર્યા
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ છેલ્લાં 8 વર્ષમાં ‘ઇઝ ઑફ ડુઇંગ બિઝનેસ’ ક્ષેત્રે અને વ્યાપક સમૃદ્ધિ ફેલાવવા અને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતાને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવા માટે થયેલા સુધારાની વિગતો શેર કરી છે. તેમણે MyGov ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ અને તેની વેબસાઇટ અને નમો એપ પરથી લેખો શેર કર્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"રિફોર્મ, પરફોર્મ અને ટ્રાન્સફોર્મ"ના સિદ્ધાંત દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપીને ભારત સરકારે ઘણા સુધારાઓ કર્યા છે જેણે 'વ્યવસાય કરવાની સરળતા'ને આગળ વધારી છે. તે જ સમયે, વિકાસને ધીમો પાડતા ઘણા જૂના કાયદાઓ દૂર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. #8YearsOfReforms"
“વ્યાપક સમૃદ્ધિ અને પ્રોત્સાહક ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા માટે વ્યાપક સુધારા. #8YearsOfReforms"