Prime Minister's Office
PM shares ‘8 Years of Reforms’ for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of reforms during the last 8 years in the field of ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and for spreading widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. He shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minster tweeted:
“Guided by the principle of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’ the Government of India has brought in several reforms which have furthered ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ At the same time, many outdated laws which slowed growth have been removed. #8YearsOfReforms”
“Extensive reforms for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. #8YearsOfReforms”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
व्यापक समृद्धी आणि उद्योजकतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी ‘8 वर्षांत केलेल्या सुधारणा’ पंतप्रधानांनी केल्या सामाईक
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Mumbai
‘व्यवसाय सुलभता' आणि व्यापक समृद्धी तसेच उद्योजकतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी 8 वर्षांत केलेल्या सुधारणांची तपशीलवार माहिती पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सामाईक केली आहे. त्यांनी MyGov वरची ट्विट संदेश मालिका आणि त्यांच्या संकेतस्थळ तसेच नमो अॅपवरचे याबाबतचे लेख सामायिक केले आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात म्हटले आहे:
"'सुधारणा, कार्यवाही आणि परिवर्तन या त्रिसूत्रीचा अवलंब करत केन्द्र
सरकारने अनेक सुधारणा आणल्या आहेत. यामुळे 'व्यवसाय सुलभता' वाढली आहे. त्याच वेळी, विकासाला अडथळे ठरणारे अनेक कालबाह्य कायदे रद्द केले आहेत. #8YearsOfReforms"
“व्यापक समृद्धीसाठी आणि उद्योजकतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी व्यापक सुधारणा.
#8YearsOfReforms”