Prime Minister's Office
PM shares ‘8 Years of Reforms’ for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared details of reforms during the last 8 years in the field of ‘Ease of Doing Business’ and for spreading widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. He shared a MyGov tweet thread and articles from his website and Namo App.
The Prime Minster tweeted:
“Guided by the principle of ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’ the Government of India has brought in several reforms which have furthered ‘Ease of Doing Business.’ At the same time, many outdated laws which slowed growth have been removed. #8YearsOfReforms”
“Extensive reforms for widespread prosperity and encouraging entrepreneurship. #8YearsOfReforms”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸ੍ਰਮਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਮਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ‘8 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ’ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ
11 JUN 2022 12:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ‘ਵਪਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ’ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਮਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਅਤੇ ਨਮੋ ਐਪ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਰਿਫਾਰਮ, ਪਰਫਾਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਸਿਧਾਂਤ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ‘ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਡੂਇੰਗ ਬਿਜ਼ਨੈਸ’ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਕਈ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਧੀਮਾ (ਹੌਲੀ) ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। #8YearsOfReforms”
“ਵਪਾਰਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਮਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ। #8YearsOfReforms”