Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone especially Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, especially the Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially my Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami. We pray to Mata Kheer Bhawani for everyone’s well-being and prosperity."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी को, विशेष रूप से कश्मीरी पंडित बहनों और भाइयों को ज्येष्ठ अष्टमी की शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ज्येष्ठ अष्टमी के पावन अवसर पर सभी को, विशेषकर कश्मीरी पंडित बहनों और भाइयों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सभी को, विशेष रूप से मेरे कश्मीरी पंडित बहनों और भाइयों को ज्येष्ठ अष्टमी की बधाई। हम सभी की भलाई और समृद्धि के लिए माता खीर भवानी से प्रार्थना करते हैं।"