Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone especially Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, especially the Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially my Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami. We pray to Mata Kheer Bhawani for everyone’s well-being and prosperity."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜେଷ୍ଠ ଅଷ୍ଟମୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ କାଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି କାଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଜ୍ୟେଷ୍ଠ ଅଷ୍ଟମୀର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜେଷ୍ଠ ଅଷ୍ଟମୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା, ବିଶେଷକରି ମୋର କାଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ । ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା ପାଇଁ ମାତା ଖେର୍ ଭବାନୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛୁ ।”