Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone especially Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, especially the Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially my Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami. We pray to Mata Kheer Bhawani for everyone’s well-being and prosperity."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سبھی کو، خاص کر کشمیری پنڈت بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو جئیشٹھ اشٹمی کی مبارکباد دی
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جئیشٹھ اشٹمی کے مقدس موقع پر سبھی کو، خاص کر کشمیری پنڈت بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’سبھی کو، خاص کر میرے کشمیری پنڈت بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو جئیشٹھ اشٹمی کی مبارکباد۔ ہم سبھی کی بھلائی اور خوشحالی کے لیے ماتا کھیر بھوانی سے پرارتھنا کرتے ہیں۔‘‘