Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone especially Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, especially the Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially my Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers on Jyeshtha Ashtami. We pray to Mata Kheer Bhawani for everyone’s well-being and prosperity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জ্যেষ্ঠা অষ্টমী উপলক্ষ্যে কাশ্মীরী পণ্ডিত ভাই ও বোন সহ প্রত্যেককে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
08 JUN 2022 1:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি,৮ই জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পবিত্র জ্যেষ্ঠা অষ্টমী উপলক্ষ্যে কাশ্মীরী পণ্ডিত ভাই ও বোন সহ প্রত্যেককে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“পবিত্র জ্যেষ্ঠা অষ্টমী উপলক্ষ্যে কাশ্মীরী পণ্ডিত ভাই ও বোন সহ প্রত্যেককে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।মাতা ক্ষীর ভবানীর কাছে সকলের মঙ্গল ও সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করি”।